Distance between Brasília and Bogotá
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Bogotá

Brasília and Bogotá are separated by a distance of about 3,661.4 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Bogotá, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Bogotá and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Bogotá.

To find a hotel in Bogotá, check the following page: Hotéis at Bogotá

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
3,661.4 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Bogotá (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

3,661.4 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.4630 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Bogotá

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Bogotá to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Bogotá, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Bogotá

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Bogotá

    -BrasíliaBogotá
    StateFederal District
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants7,674,366 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m2582 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-74.0817500
    Latitude-15.77972004.6097100
    Distance in a straight line3,661.4 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Soacha Itinerary Brasília Soacha 313,945 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Funza Itinerary Brasília Funza 54,421 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Madrid Itinerary Brasília Madrid 50,437 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Chía Itinerary Brasília Chía 64,569 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Facatativá Itinerary Brasília Facatativá 94,611 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Fusagasugá Itinerary Brasília Fusagasugá 88,820 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Zipaquirá Itinerary Brasília Zipaquirá 91,235 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Villavicencio Itinerary Brasília Villavicencio 321,717 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Girardot City Itinerary Brasília Girardot City 130,289 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Espinal Itinerary Brasília Espinal 56,213 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-La Dorada Itinerary Brasília La Dorada 81,950 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Ibagué Itinerary Brasília Ibagué 421,685 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Tunja Itinerary Brasília Tunja 117,479 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Manizales Itinerary Brasília Manizales 357,814 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Santa Rosa de Cabal Itinerary Brasília Santa Rosa de Cabal 57,928 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Bogotá and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Bogotá
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km