Distance between Brasília and Cartagena
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Cartagena

Brasília and Cartagena are separated by a distance of about 4,203.8 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Cartagena, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Cartagena and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Cartagena.

To find a hotel in Cartagena, check the following page: Hotéis at Cartagena

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
4,203.8 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Cartagena (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

4,203.8 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.2673 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Cartagena

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Cartagena to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Cartagena, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Cartagena

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Cartagena

    -BrasíliaCartagena
    StateFederal District
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants952,024 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m34 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-75.5144400
    Latitude-15.779720010.3997200
    Distance in a straight line4,203.8 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Turbaco Itinerary Brasília Turbaco 56,171 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Arjona Itinerary Brasília Arjona 50,405 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Sabanalarga Itinerary Brasília Sabanalarga 68,535 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Malambo Itinerary Brasília Malambo 101,534 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Soledad Itinerary Brasília Soledad 342,556 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Barranquilla Itinerary Brasília Barranquilla 1,380,425 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Sincelejo Itinerary Brasília Sincelejo 261,187 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Fundación Itinerary Brasília Fundación 59,175 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Magangué Itinerary Brasília Magangué 100,313 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Ciénaga Itinerary Brasília Ciénaga 88,311 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Sahagún Itinerary Brasília Sahagún 59,188 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Cereté Itinerary Brasília Cereté 55,513 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Santa Marta Itinerary Brasília Santa Marta 431,781 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Montería Itinerary Brasília Montería 272,420 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-El Banco Itinerary Brasília El Banco 54,522 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Cartagena and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Cartagena
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km