Distance between Brasília and Cúcuta
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Cúcuta

Brasília and Cúcuta are separated by a distance of about 3,773.1 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Cúcuta, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Cúcuta and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Cúcuta.

To find a hotel in Cúcuta, check the following page: Hotéis at Cúcuta

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
3,773.1 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Cúcuta (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

3,773.1 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.3730 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Cúcuta

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Cúcuta to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Cúcuta, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Cúcuta

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Cúcuta

    -BrasíliaCúcuta
    StateFederal DistrictRio de Janeiro
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants721,398 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m309 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-72.5078200
    Latitude-15.77972007.8939100
    Distance in a straight line3,773.1 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Los Patios Itinerary Brasília Los Patios 58,661 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Villa del Rosario Itinerary Brasília Villa del Rosario 64,951 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Rubio Itinerary Brasília Rubio 51,568 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-San Cristóbal Itinerary Brasília San Cristóbal 246,583 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Pamplona Itinerary Brasília Pamplona 53,587 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Ocaña Itinerary Brasília Ocaña 83,511 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Bucaramanga Itinerary Brasília Bucaramanga 571,820 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Floridablanca Itinerary Brasília Floridablanca 252,267 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Piedecuesta Itinerary Brasília Piedecuesta 86,387 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Girón Itinerary Brasília Girón 108,466 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-El Vigía Itinerary Brasília El Vigía 59,092 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Aguachica Itinerary Brasília Aguachica 73,360 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-San Carlos del Zulia Itinerary Brasília San Carlos del Zulia 56,582 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Ejido Itinerary Brasília Ejido 106,915 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Mucumpiz Itinerary Brasília Mucumpiz 215,259 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Cúcuta and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Cúcuta
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km