Distance between Brasília and Medellín
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Medellín

Brasília and Medellín are separated by a distance of about 3,903.6 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Medellín, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Medellín and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Medellín.

To find a hotel in Medellín, check the following page: Hotéis at Medellín

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
3,903.6 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Medellín (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

3,903.6 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 1.6332 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Medellín

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Medellín to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Medellín, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Medellín

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Medellín

    -BrasíliaMedellín
    StateFederal DistrictAlagoas
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants1,999,979 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m1500 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-75.5635900
    Latitude-15.77972006.2518400
    Distance in a straight line3,903.6 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Itagüí Itinerary Brasília Itagüí 281,853 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Envigado Itinerary Brasília Envigado 163,007 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Bello Itinerary Brasília Bello 392,939 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Caldas Itinerary Brasília Caldas 65,565 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Rionegro Itinerary Brasília Rionegro 62,291 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Manizales Itinerary Brasília Manizales 357,814 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-La Dorada Itinerary Brasília La Dorada 81,950 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Quibdó Itinerary Brasília Quibdó 75,104 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Chinchiná Itinerary Brasília Chinchiná 68,512 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Santa Rosa de Cabal Itinerary Brasília Santa Rosa de Cabal 57,928 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Dos Quebradas Itinerary Brasília Dos Quebradas 179,583 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Pereira Itinerary Brasília Pereira 440,118 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Cartago Itinerary Brasília Cartago 134,827 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Armenia Itinerary Brasília Armenia 315,328 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Calarcá Itinerary Brasília Calarcá 62,170 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Medellín and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Medellín
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km