Distance between Brasília and Belo Horizonte
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Belo Horizonte

Brasília and Belo Horizonte are separated by a distance of about 624.4 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Belo Horizonte, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Belo Horizonte and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Belo Horizonte.

To find a hotel in Belo Horizonte, check the following page: Hotéis at Belo Horizonte

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
624.4 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Belo Horizonte (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

624.4 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0864 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Belo Horizonte

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Belo Horizonte to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Belo Horizonte, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Belo Horizonte

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Belo Horizonte

    -BrasíliaBelo Horizonte
    StateFederal DistrictMinas Gerais
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants2,373,224 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m872 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-43.9377800
    Latitude-15.7797200-19.9208300
    Distance in a straight line624.4 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Nova Lima Itinerary Brasília Nova Lima 88,399 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Contagem Itinerary Brasília Contagem 627,123 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Ibirité Itinerary Brasília Ibirité 141,374 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Santa Luzia Itinerary Brasília Santa Luzia 243,503 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Ribeirão das Neves Itinerary Brasília Ribeirão das Neves 406,802 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Vespasiano Itinerary Brasília Vespasiano 94,749 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Betim Itinerary Brasília Betim 384,000 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Esmeraldas Itinerary Brasília Esmeraldas 103,206 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Sete Lagoas Itinerary Brasília Sete Lagoas 201,334 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itaúna Itinerary Brasília Itaúna 77,400 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Ouro Preto Itinerary Brasília Ouro Preto 63,678 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Pará de Minas Itinerary Brasília Pará de Minas 75,786 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-João Monlevade Itinerary Brasília João Monlevade 72,762 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itabira Itinerary Brasília Itabira 99,496 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Conselheiro Lafaiete Itinerary Brasília Conselheiro Lafaiete 111,596 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Belo Horizonte and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Belo Horizonte
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km