Distance between Brasília and Campinas
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Campinas

Brasília and Campinas are separated by a distance of about 797.1 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Campinas, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Campinas and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Campinas.

To find a hotel in Campinas, check the following page: Hotéis at Campinas

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
797.1 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Campinas (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

797.1 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0512 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Campinas

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Campinas to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Campinas, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Campinas

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Campinas

    -BrasíliaCampinas
    StateFederal DistrictSao Paulo
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants1,031,554 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m686 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-47.0608300
    Latitude-15.7797200-22.9055600
    Distance in a straight line797.1 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Valinhos Itinerary Brasília Valinhos 88,630 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Vinhedo Itinerary Brasília Vinhedo 56,492 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Hortolândia Itinerary Brasília Hortolândia 203,533 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Paulínia Itinerary Brasília Paulínia 65,595 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Sumaré Itinerary Brasília Sumaré 227,977 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itatiba Itinerary Brasília Itatiba 67,934 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Indaiatuba Itinerary Brasília Indaiatuba 179,911 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Americana Itinerary Brasília Americana 196,022 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Jundiaí Itinerary Brasília Jundiaí 321,589 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Santa Bárbara d'Oeste Itinerary Brasília Santa Bárbara d'Oeste 188,000 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Salto Itinerary Brasília Salto 98,387 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Várzea Paulista Itinerary Brasília Várzea Paulista 110,936 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itu Itinerary Brasília Itu 137,586 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Limeira Itinerary Brasília Limeira 289,665 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Francisco Morato Itinerary Brasília Francisco Morato 171,790 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Campinas and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Campinas
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km