Distance between Brasília and Porto Alegre
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Porto Alegre

Brasília and Porto Alegre are separated by a distance of about 1,619.2 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Porto Alegre, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Porto Alegre and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Porto Alegre.

To find a hotel in Porto Alegre, check the following page: Hotéis at Porto Alegre

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,619.2 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Porto Alegre (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,619.2 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1696 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Porto Alegre

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Porto Alegre to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Porto Alegre, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Porto Alegre

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Porto Alegre

    -BrasíliaPorto Alegre
    StateFederal DistrictRio Grande do Sul
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants1,372,741 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m46 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-51.2300000
    Latitude-15.7797200-30.0330600
    Distance in a straight line1,619.2 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Guaíba Itinerary Brasília Guaíba 101,024 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Canoas Itinerary Brasília Canoas 328,291 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Cachoeirinha Itinerary Brasília Cachoeirinha 121,084 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Esteio Itinerary Brasília Esteio 84,902 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Viamão Itinerary Brasília Viamão 285,269 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Sapucaia Itinerary Brasília Sapucaia 130,937 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Gravataí Itinerary Brasília Gravataí 238,778 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-São Leopoldo Itinerary Brasília São Leopoldo 209,229 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Novo Hamburgo Itinerary Brasília Novo Hamburgo 253,841 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Montenegro Itinerary Brasília Montenegro 54,057 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Sapiranga Itinerary Brasília Sapiranga 76,051 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Farroupilha Itinerary Brasília Farroupilha 57,650 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Lajeado Itinerary Brasília Lajeado 65,407 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Caxias do Sul Itinerary Brasília Caxias do Sul 381,270 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Bento Gonçalves Itinerary Brasília Bento Gonçalves 90,852 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Porto Alegre and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Porto Alegre
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km