Distance between Brasília and Rio de Janeiro
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Rio de Janeiro

Brasília and Rio de Janeiro are separated by a distance of about 935.1 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Rio de Janeiro, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Rio de Janeiro and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Rio de Janeiro.

To find a hotel in Rio de Janeiro, check the following page: Hotéis at Rio de Janeiro

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
935.1 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Rio de Janeiro (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

935.1 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.2641 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Rio de Janeiro

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Rio de Janeiro to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Rio de Janeiro, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Rio de Janeiro

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Rio de Janeiro

    -BrasíliaRio de Janeiro
    StateFederal DistrictRio de Janeiro
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants6,023,699 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m6 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-43.1822300
    Latitude-15.7797200-22.9064200
    Distance in a straight line935.1 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Niterói Itinerary Brasília Niterói 456,456 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Duque de Caxias Itinerary Brasília Duque de Caxias 818,329 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-São João de Meriti Itinerary Brasília São João de Meriti 454,849 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Nilópolis Itinerary Brasília Nilópolis 147,281 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Belford Roxo Itinerary Brasília Belford Roxo 466,096 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Nova Iguaçu Itinerary Brasília Nova Iguaçu 1,002,118 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Maricá Itinerary Brasília Maricá 79,551 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itaboraí Itinerary Brasília Itaboraí 182,498 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Queimados Itinerary Brasília Queimados 135,741 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Petrópolis Itinerary Brasília Petrópolis 272,691 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Japeri Itinerary Brasília Japeri 95,101 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Seropédica Itinerary Brasília Seropédica 54,846 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Teresópolis Itinerary Brasília Teresópolis 123,979 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itaguaí Itinerary Brasília Itaguaí 100,752 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Saquarema Itinerary Brasília Saquarema 62,056 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Rio de Janeiro and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Rio de Janeiro
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km