Distance between Brasília and Salvador
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Salvador

Brasília and Salvador are separated by a distance of about 1,060.6 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Salvador, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Salvador and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Salvador.

To find a hotel in Salvador, check the following page: Hotéis at Salvador

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,060.6 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Salvador (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,060.6 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0665 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Salvador

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Salvador to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Salvador, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Salvador

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Salvador

    -BrasíliaSalvador
    StateFederal DistrictBahia
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants2,711,840 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m10 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-38.5108300
    Latitude-15.7797200-12.9711100
    Distance in a straight line1,060.6 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Lauro de Freitas Itinerary Brasília Lauro de Freitas 141,280 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Simões Filho Itinerary Brasília Simões Filho 116,662 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Camaçari Itinerary Brasília Camaçari 188,758 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Valença Itinerary Brasília Valença 63,231 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Santo Antônio de Jesus Itinerary Brasília Santo Antônio de Jesus 73,957 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Feira de Santana Itinerary Brasília Feira de Santana 481,911 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Alagoinhas Itinerary Brasília Alagoinhas 122,688 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Jequié Itinerary Brasília Jequié 127,475 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Ilhéus Itinerary Brasília Ilhéus 155,499 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itabuna Itinerary Brasília Itabuna 205,660 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Estância Itinerary Brasília Estância 55,654 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-São Cristóvão Itinerary Brasília São Cristóvão 71,539 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Aracaju Itinerary Brasília Aracaju 490,175 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Nossa Senhora do Socorro Itinerary Brasília Nossa Senhora do Socorro 163,993 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itabaiana Itinerary Brasília Itabaiana 63,888 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Salvador and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Salvador
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km