Distance between Brasília and São Paulo
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and São Paulo

Brasília and São Paulo are separated by a distance of about 873.7 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and São Paulo, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for São Paulo and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and São Paulo.

To find a hotel in São Paulo, check the following page: Hotéis at São Paulo

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
873.7 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and São Paulo (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

873.7 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.4142 **

    Better routes from Brasília to São Paulo

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from São Paulo to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or São Paulo, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and São Paulo

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and São Paulo

    -BrasíliaSão Paulo
    StateFederal DistrictSao Paulo
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants10,021,295 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m769 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-46.6361100
    Latitude-15.7797200-23.5475000
    Distance in a straight line873.7 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-São Caetano do Sul Itinerary Brasília São Caetano do Sul 136,453 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Guarulhos Itinerary Brasília Guarulhos 1,169,577 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Diadema Itinerary Brasília Diadema 390,633 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Osasco Itinerary Brasília Osasco 677,856 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Santo André Itinerary Brasília Santo André 662,373 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-São Bernardo do Campo Itinerary Brasília São Bernardo do Campo 743,372 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Taboão da Serra Itinerary Brasília Taboão da Serra 214,523 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Carapicuíba Itinerary Brasília Carapicuíba 361,112 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Mauá Itinerary Brasília Mauá 386,069 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Caieiras Itinerary Brasília Caieiras 87,188 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Embu Itinerary Brasília Embu 221,733 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Barueri Itinerary Brasília Barueri 251,994 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Mairiporã Itinerary Brasília Mairiporã 54,415 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Franco da Rocha Itinerary Brasília Franco da Rocha 108,858 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Jandira Itinerary Brasília Jandira 113,605 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between São Paulo and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from São Paulo
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km