Distance between Brasília and Telêmaco Borba
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Telêmaco Borba

Brasília and Telêmaco Borba are separated by a distance of about 989.9 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Telêmaco Borba, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Telêmaco Borba and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Telêmaco Borba.

To find a hotel in Telêmaco Borba, check the following page: Hotéis at Telêmaco Borba

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
989.9 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Telêmaco Borba (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

989.9 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1078 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Telêmaco Borba

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Telêmaco Borba to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Telêmaco Borba, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Telêmaco Borba

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Telêmaco Borba

    -BrasíliaTelêmaco Borba
    StateFederal DistrictParana
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants58,880 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m736 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-50.6155600
    Latitude-15.7797200-24.3238900
    Distance in a straight line989.9 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Ponta Grossa Itinerary Brasília Ponta Grossa 292,177 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Apucarana Itinerary Brasília Apucarana 107,085 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Londrina Itinerary Brasília Londrina 471,832 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Arapongas Itinerary Brasília Arapongas 97,512 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Cambé Itinerary Brasília Cambé 91,080 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Rolândia Itinerary Brasília Rolândia 51,004 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Guarapuava Itinerary Brasília Guarapuava 150,850 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Sarandi Itinerary Brasília Sarandi 84,697 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Campo Largo Itinerary Brasília Campo Largo 94,668 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Maringá Itinerary Brasília Maringá 311,724 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Ourinhos Itinerary Brasília Ourinhos 97,799 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Almirante Tamandaré Itinerary Brasília Almirante Tamandaré 89,499 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Colombo Itinerary Brasília Colombo 217,000 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itapeva Itinerary Brasília Itapeva 62,957 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Campo Mourão Itinerary Brasília Campo Mourão 75,401 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Telêmaco Borba and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Telêmaco Borba
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km