Distance between Brasília and Fortaleza
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Brasília      Hotels in Brasília

Distance between Brasília and Fortaleza

Brasília and Fortaleza are separated by a distance of about 1,687.9 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Brasília and Fortaleza, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Brasília for Fortaleza and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Brasília and Fortaleza.

To find a hotel in Fortaleza, check the following page: Hotéis at Fortaleza

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,687.9 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Brasília and Fortaleza (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,687.9 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1187 **

    Better routes from Brasília to Fortaleza

    How to go to Brasília by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Fortaleza to Brasília ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Brasília or Fortaleza, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Brasília and Fortaleza

    Find a hotel in Brasília


    Comparison of Brasília and Fortaleza

    -BrasíliaFortaleza
    StateFederal DistrictCeara
    Population2,207,718 inhabitants2,400,000 inhabitants
    Average altitude1136 m18 m
    Longitude-47.9297200-38.5430600
    Latitude-15.7797200-3.7172200
    Distance in a straight line1,687.9 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Brasília

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Brasília-Caucaia Itinerary Brasília Caucaia 275,019 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Maracanaú Itinerary Brasília Maracanaú 193,529 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Aquiraz Itinerary Brasília Aquiraz 65,116 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Pacatuba Itinerary Brasília Pacatuba 55,291 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Horizonte Itinerary Brasília Horizonte 51,171 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Cascavel Itinerary Brasília Cascavel 52,357 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Itapipoca Itinerary Brasília Itapipoca 55,784 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Sobral Itinerary Brasília Sobral 157,996 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Mossoró Itinerary Brasília Mossoró 202,005 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Crateús Itinerary Brasília Crateús 52,933 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Iguatu Itinerary Brasília Iguatu 70,380 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Caicó Itinerary Brasília Caicó 54,934 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Parnaíba Itinerary Brasília Parnaíba 138,008 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Patos Itinerary Brasília Patos 92,575 inhabitants
    Distance Brasília-Juazeiro do Norte Itinerary Brasília Juazeiro do Norte 225,230 inhabitants

    Other names : BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Braxìlia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilija shaary, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Breselya, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, byrazylya, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилия шаары, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, بئرازیلیا, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्रसिलिया, ब्राझिलिया, ब्रासीलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, ബ്രസീലിയ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아

    Distance between Fortaleza and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Fortaleza
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 35 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 50 km
    Luziânia 143,601 inhabitants 53 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 69 km
    Padre Bernardo 16,118 inhabitants 78 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 96 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 111 km
    Cristalina 36,531 inhabitants 115 km
    Silvânia 11,377 inhabitants 122 km
    Vianópolis 7,807 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Brasília

    LocationsDistance from Brasília
    Capetinga / Taquara Ecological Interest Area 19 km
    Paranoa 16 km
    Parque Nacional de Brasília 11 km
    Iate Clube de Brasília 7 km
    Rio São Bartolomeu Environmental Protection Area 26 km
    Parque Rural E Estaciao Biologica 6 km
    Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics Ecological Reserve 18 km
    Lagoa Mestre d’Armas 34 km
    Lago do Paranoá 12 km
    Ribeirão Torto 9 km
    Ribeirão Sobradinho 27 km
    Ribeirão Rodeador 29 km
    Rio Pipiripau 28 km
    Rio Melchior 37 km
    Córrego do Lamarão 57 km
    Ribeirão Cariru 54 km
    Rio Sao Bartolomeu 17 km
    Chapada Vendinha 30 km
    Chapada da Contagem 18 km
    Bartholomew River Basin 20 km