Distance between Niterói and Rio das Ostras
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Niterói      Hotels in Niterói

Distance between Niterói and Rio das Ostras

Niterói and Rio das Ostras are separated by a distance of about 125.2 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Niterói and Rio das Ostras, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Niterói for Rio das Ostras and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Niterói and Rio das Ostras.

To find a hotel in Rio das Ostras, check the following page: Hotéis at Rio das Ostras

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
125.2 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Niterói and Rio das Ostras (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

125.2 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0200 **

    Better routes from Niterói to Rio das Ostras

    How to go to Niterói by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Rio das Ostras to Niterói ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Niterói or Rio das Ostras, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Niterói and Rio das Ostras

    Find a hotel in Niterói


    Comparison of Niterói and Rio das Ostras

    -NiteróiRio das Ostras
    StateRio de JaneiroRio de Janeiro
    Population456,456 inhabitants100,000 inhabitants
    Average altitude44 m11 m
    Longitude-43.1036100-41.9450000
    Latitude-22.8833300-22.5269400
    Distance in a straight line125.2 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Niterói

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Niterói-Macaé Itinerary Niterói Macaé 143,029 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-São Pedro da Aldeia Itinerary Niterói São Pedro da Aldeia 55,014 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Cabo Frio Itinerary Niterói Cabo Frio 108,239 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Araruama Itinerary Niterói Araruama 109,637 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Nova Friburgo Itinerary Niterói Nova Friburgo 153,361 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Saquarema Itinerary Niterói Saquarema 62,056 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Itaboraí Itinerary Niterói Itaboraí 182,498 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Maricá Itinerary Niterói Maricá 79,551 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Teresópolis Itinerary Niterói Teresópolis 123,979 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Campos dos Goytacazes Itinerary Niterói Campos dos Goytacazes 387,417 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Niterói Itinerary Niterói Niterói 456,456 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Petrópolis Itinerary Niterói Petrópolis 272,691 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Rio de Janeiro Itinerary Niterói Rio de Janeiro 6,023,699 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Três Rios Itinerary Niterói Três Rios 71,944 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Duque de Caxias Itinerary Niterói Duque de Caxias 818,329 inhabitants

    Other names : Nictheroi, Nictheroy, Niteroi, Niteroj, Niterói, Vila Real da Praia Grande, Villa Real da Praia Grande, niteroi, Нитерой, ニテロイ

    Distance between Rio das Ostras and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Rio das Ostras
    Rio de Janeiro 6,023,699 inhabitants 8 km
    Duque de Caxias 818,329 inhabitants 24 km
    São João de Meriti 454,849 inhabitants 29 km
    Itaboraí 182,498 inhabitants 29 km
    Maricá 79,551 inhabitants 30 km
    Nilópolis 147,281 inhabitants 33 km
    Belford Roxo 466,096 inhabitants 33 km
    Nova Iguaçu 1,002,118 inhabitants 38 km
    Guapimirim 31,202 inhabitants 41 km
    Petrópolis 272,691 inhabitants 43 km

    Places near Niterói

    LocationsDistance from Niterói
    Terra Encantada 29 km
    Vale do Roncador 57 km
    Caixa D’Agua do Rio Grande 35 km
    Costão do Grumari 49 km
    Parque Tecnológico do Rio 12 km
    JMS Soluções 21 km
    Campo do Saco 52 km
    Campo de Peixoto 52 km
    Campo do Grumari 47 km
    Campo do Engenho de Fora 50 km
    Campo da Ilha 48 km
    Campo de Gericinó 35 km
    Indústria Michelin 48 km
    Distrito Industrial de Campo Grande 48 km
    Companhia Antarctica Paulista 25 km
    Zona Industrial de Jacarepaguá 29 km
    Zona Industrial de Guadelupe 28 km
    Zona Industrial da Pavuna 25 km
    Distrito Industrial de Fazenda Botafogo 27 km
    Ishibrás 11 km
    Bairro Guapi-Açu 61 km
    Varzinha 50 km
    São Salvador 51 km
    Capim Melado 50 km
    Baixada do Engenho Novo 47 km
    Venda Velha 42 km
    Lameirão Pequeno 42 km
    Baixada de Jacarepagua 29 km
    Riocentro 33 km
    Parque Estadual do Grajaú 18 km
    Baía de Guanabara 11 km
    Saco de Lourenco 1 km
    Largo do Banco 25 km
    Canal do Pedrinho 53 km
    Canal do Bacalhau 51 km
    Canal das Taxas 43 km
    Canal Pavuna 28 km
    Canal Marapendi 25 km
    Canal do Cortado 42 km
    Canal de Magé 23 km
    Canal do Rio Iguaçu 22 km
    Canal de Sarapuí 36 km
    Canal de Sernambetiba 43 km
    Canal do Portinho 52 km
    Canal das Piabas 43 km
    Canal do Capitão 48 km
    Canal do Cascalho 42 km
    Canal do Portelo 35 km
    Canal do Urubu 37 km
    Canal de Marapendi 26 km
    Canal da Penha 16 km
    Canal da Ceasa 24 km
    Canal Faria-Timbó 15 km
    Canal do Mangue 11 km
    Canal do Cunha 13 km
    Canal da Pavuninha 32 km
    Canal Gruçai 18 km
    Canal do Joqueí 17 km
    Saco do Valente 13 km
    Saco de São Francisco 4 km