Distance between Niterói and Canto do Buriti
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Niterói      Hotels in Niterói

Distance between Niterói and Canto do Buriti

Niterói and Canto do Buriti are separated by a distance of about 1,641.7 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Niterói and Canto do Buriti, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Niterói for Canto do Buriti and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Niterói and Canto do Buriti.

To find a hotel in Canto do Buriti, check the following page: Hotéis at Canto do Buriti

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,641.7 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Niterói and Canto do Buriti (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,641.7 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1331 **

    Better routes from Niterói to Canto do Buriti

    How to go to Niterói by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Canto do Buriti to Niterói ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Niterói or Canto do Buriti, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Niterói and Canto do Buriti

    Find a hotel in Niterói


    Comparison of Niterói and Canto do Buriti

    -NiteróiCanto do Buriti
    StateRio de JaneiroPiaui
    Population456,456 inhabitants11,714 inhabitants
    Average altitude44 m272 m
    Longitude-43.1036100-42.9444400
    Latitude-22.8833300-8.1100000
    Distance in a straight line1,641.7 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Niterói

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Niterói-Picos Itinerary Niterói Picos 57,495 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Petrolina Itinerary Niterói Petrolina 194,650 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Timon Itinerary Niterói Timon 124,427 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Teresina Itinerary Niterói Teresina 744,512 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Balsas Itinerary Niterói Balsas 68,056 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Caxias Itinerary Niterói Caxias 148,072 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Irecê Itinerary Niterói Irecê 63,626 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Barra do Corda Itinerary Niterói Barra do Corda 86,662 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Crato Itinerary Niterói Crato 88,786 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Crateús Itinerary Niterói Crateús 52,933 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Juazeiro do Norte Itinerary Niterói Juazeiro do Norte 225,230 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Codó Itinerary Niterói Codó 83,288 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Iguatu Itinerary Niterói Iguatu 70,380 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Bacabal Itinerary Niterói Bacabal 72,372 inhabitants
    Distance Niterói-Barreiras Itinerary Niterói Barreiras 158,292 inhabitants

    Other names : Nictheroi, Nictheroy, Niteroi, Niteroj, Niterói, Vila Real da Praia Grande, Villa Real da Praia Grande, niteroi, Нитерой, ニテロイ

    Distance between Canto do Buriti and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Canto do Buriti
    Rio de Janeiro 6,023,699 inhabitants 8 km
    Duque de Caxias 818,329 inhabitants 24 km
    São João de Meriti 454,849 inhabitants 29 km
    Itaboraí 182,498 inhabitants 29 km
    Maricá 79,551 inhabitants 30 km
    Nilópolis 147,281 inhabitants 33 km
    Belford Roxo 466,096 inhabitants 33 km
    Nova Iguaçu 1,002,118 inhabitants 38 km
    Guapimirim 31,202 inhabitants 41 km
    Petrópolis 272,691 inhabitants 43 km

    Places near Niterói

    LocationsDistance from Niterói
    Terra Encantada 29 km
    Vale do Roncador 57 km
    Caixa D’Agua do Rio Grande 35 km
    Costão do Grumari 49 km
    Parque Tecnológico do Rio 12 km
    JMS Soluções 21 km
    Campo do Saco 52 km
    Campo de Peixoto 52 km
    Campo do Grumari 47 km
    Campo do Engenho de Fora 50 km
    Campo da Ilha 48 km
    Campo de Gericinó 35 km
    Indústria Michelin 48 km
    Distrito Industrial de Campo Grande 48 km
    Companhia Antarctica Paulista 25 km
    Zona Industrial de Jacarepaguá 29 km
    Zona Industrial de Guadelupe 28 km
    Zona Industrial da Pavuna 25 km
    Distrito Industrial de Fazenda Botafogo 27 km
    Ishibrás 11 km
    Bairro Guapi-Açu 61 km
    Varzinha 50 km
    São Salvador 51 km
    Capim Melado 50 km
    Baixada do Engenho Novo 47 km
    Venda Velha 42 km
    Lameirão Pequeno 42 km
    Baixada de Jacarepagua 29 km
    Riocentro 33 km
    Parque Estadual do Grajaú 18 km
    Baía de Guanabara 11 km
    Saco de Lourenco 1 km
    Largo do Banco 25 km
    Canal do Pedrinho 53 km
    Canal do Bacalhau 51 km
    Canal das Taxas 43 km
    Canal Pavuna 28 km
    Canal Marapendi 25 km
    Canal do Cortado 42 km
    Canal de Magé 23 km
    Canal do Rio Iguaçu 22 km
    Canal de Sarapuí 36 km
    Canal de Sernambetiba 43 km
    Canal do Portinho 52 km
    Canal das Piabas 43 km
    Canal do Capitão 48 km
    Canal do Cascalho 42 km
    Canal do Portelo 35 km
    Canal do Urubu 37 km
    Canal de Marapendi 26 km
    Canal da Penha 16 km
    Canal da Ceasa 24 km
    Canal Faria-Timbó 15 km
    Canal do Mangue 11 km
    Canal do Cunha 13 km
    Canal da Pavuninha 32 km
    Canal Gruçai 18 km
    Canal do Joqueí 17 km
    Saco do Valente 13 km
    Saco de São Francisco 4 km