Distance between Nova Iguaçu and Campinas
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Nova Iguaçu      Hotels in Nova Iguaçu

Distance between Nova Iguaçu and Campinas

Nova Iguaçu and Campinas are separated by a distance of about 370.0 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Nova Iguaçu and Campinas, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Nova Iguaçu for Campinas and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Nova Iguaçu and Campinas.

To find a hotel in Campinas, check the following page: Hotéis at Campinas

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
370.0 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Nova Iguaçu and Campinas (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

370.0 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0381 **

    Better routes from Nova Iguaçu to Campinas

    How to go to Nova Iguaçu by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Campinas to Nova Iguaçu ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Nova Iguaçu or Campinas, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Nova Iguaçu and Campinas

    Find a hotel in Nova Iguaçu


    Comparison of Nova Iguaçu and Campinas

    -Nova IguaçuCampinas
    StateRio de JaneiroSao Paulo
    Population1,002,118 inhabitants1,031,554 inhabitants
    Average altitude36 m686 m
    Longitude-43.4511100-47.0608300
    Latitude-22.7591700-22.9055600
    Distance in a straight line370.0 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Nova Iguaçu

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Valinhos Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Valinhos 88,630 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Vinhedo Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Vinhedo 56,492 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Hortolândia Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Hortolândia 203,533 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Paulínia Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Paulínia 65,595 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Sumaré Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Sumaré 227,977 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Itatiba Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Itatiba 67,934 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Indaiatuba Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Indaiatuba 179,911 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Americana Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Americana 196,022 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Jundiaí Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Jundiaí 321,589 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Santa Bárbara d'Oeste Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Santa Bárbara d'Oeste 188,000 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Salto Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Salto 98,387 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Várzea Paulista Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Várzea Paulista 110,936 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Itu Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Itu 137,586 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Limeira Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Limeira 289,665 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Francisco Morato Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Francisco Morato 171,790 inhabitants

    Other names : Nova Iguacu, Nova Iguassu, Nova Iguassú, Nova Iguasu, Nova Iguaçu, Nova Iguaçú, Nova-Iguasu, nobaiguasu, nobha iguraaku, nova-iguasu, novha igvasu, xin yi gua su, Нова Игуасу, Нова-Ігуасу, Нова-Игуасу, नोव्हा इग्वासु, নোভা ইগুৱাকু, ნოვა-იგუასუ, ノヴァ・イグアス, 新伊瓜蘇, 노바이구아수

    Distance between Campinas and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Campinas
    Belford Roxo 466,096 inhabitants 5 km
    Nilópolis 147,281 inhabitants 7 km
    São João de Meriti 454,849 inhabitants 10 km
    Queimados 135,741 inhabitants 12 km
    Duque de Caxias 818,329 inhabitants 15 km
    Japeri 95,101 inhabitants 24 km
    Seropédica 54,846 inhabitants 26 km
    Paracambi 36,098 inhabitants 31 km
    Rio de Janeiro 6,023,699 inhabitants 32 km
    Miguel Pereira 23,850 inhabitants 34 km

    Places near Nova Iguaçu

    LocationsDistance from Nova Iguaçu
    Terra Encantada 27 km
    Caixa D’Agua do Rio Grande 19 km
    Costão do Grumari 34 km
    Parque Tecnológico do Rio 27 km
    JMS Soluções 20 km
    Campo de Santo Agostinho 36 km
    Campo da Prainha 39 km
    Campo do Piaí 33 km
    Campo do Itongo 33 km
    Campo de São José 33 km
    Campo de Sapicu 36 km
    Campo Nero Moura 34 km
    Campo de Sáo Luiz 34 km
    Campo Jacareí 29 km
    Campo de Roma 33 km
    Campo de Santa Cruz 36 km
    Campo de São Paulo 29 km
    Campo de São Miguel 29 km
    Campo Frutuoso 25 km
    Campo do Colégio 31 km
    Campo do Saco 29 km
    Campo de Peixoto 31 km
    Campo do Grumari 33 km
    Campo do Engenho de Fora 29 km
    Campo da Ilha 28 km
    Campo de Gericinó 8 km
    Embratel 32 km
    Distrito Industrial de Santa Cruz 32 km
    Indústria Brahma 20 km
    Distrito Industrial de Palmares 22 km
    Baía de Sepetiba 50 km
    Baía de Marambaia 58 km
    Baía de Guanabara 32 km
    Baía de Sepetiba 40 km
    Saco de Lourenco 37 km
    Largo do Banco 30 km
    Canal do Pedrinho 33 km
    Canal do Pau Torto 34 km
    Canal do Bacalhau 35 km
    Canal das Taxas 29 km
    Canal de São Francisco 39 km
    Canal Pavuna 11 km
    Canal do Pau Flecha 35 km
    Canal Marapendi 30 km
    Canal do Itá 37 km
    Canal do Guandu 27 km
    Canal da Goiaba 35 km
    Canal do Cortado 28 km
    Canal Cação Vermelho 29 km
    Canal de Magé 42 km
    Canal do Rio Iguaçu 21 km
    Canal de Sarapuí 8 km
    Canal de Sernambetiba 31 km
    Canal de Santo Inácio 32 km
    Canal de Santo Agostinho 38 km
    Canal São Ursulina 36 km
    Canal do Guando 38 km
    Canal São Fernando 38 km
    Canal da Preguiça 30 km
    Canal da Ponte Branca 29 km