Distance between Nova Iguaçu and Rio Claro
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Nova Iguaçu      Hotels in Nova Iguaçu

Distance between Nova Iguaçu and Rio Claro

Nova Iguaçu and Rio Claro are separated by a distance of about 70.3 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Nova Iguaçu and Rio Claro, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Nova Iguaçu for Rio Claro and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Nova Iguaçu and Rio Claro.

To find a hotel in Rio Claro, check the following page: Hotéis at Rio Claro

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
70.3 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Nova Iguaçu and Rio Claro (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

70.3 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0260 **

    Better routes from Nova Iguaçu to Rio Claro

    How to go to Nova Iguaçu by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Rio Claro to Nova Iguaçu ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Nova Iguaçu or Rio Claro, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Nova Iguaçu and Rio Claro

    Find a hotel in Nova Iguaçu


    Comparison of Nova Iguaçu and Rio Claro

    -Nova IguaçuRio Claro
    StateRio de JaneiroRio de Janeiro
    Population1,002,118 inhabitants12,620 inhabitants
    Average altitude36 m464 m
    Longitude-43.4511100-44.1355600
    Latitude-22.7591700-22.7230600
    Distance in a straight line70.3 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Nova Iguaçu

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Barra Mansa Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Barra Mansa 164,052 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Volta Redonda Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Volta Redonda 249,580 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Angra dos Reis Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Angra dos Reis 153,635 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Itaguaí Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Itaguaí 100,752 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Barra do Piraí Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Barra do Piraí 87,668 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Resende Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Resende 111,514 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Seropédica Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Seropédica 54,846 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Japeri Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Japeri 95,101 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Queimados Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Queimados 135,741 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Valença Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Valença 61,144 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Nova Iguaçu Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Nova Iguaçu 1,002,118 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Nilópolis Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Nilópolis 147,281 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Belford Roxo Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Belford Roxo 466,096 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-São João de Meriti Itinerary Nova Iguaçu São João de Meriti 454,849 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Duque de Caxias Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Duque de Caxias 818,329 inhabitants

    Other names : Nova Iguacu, Nova Iguassu, Nova Iguassú, Nova Iguasu, Nova Iguaçu, Nova Iguaçú, Nova-Iguasu, nobaiguasu, nobha iguraaku, nova-iguasu, novha igvasu, xin yi gua su, Нова Игуасу, Нова-Ігуасу, Нова-Игуасу, नोव्हा इग्वासु, নোভা ইগুৱাকু, ნოვა-იგუასუ, ノヴァ・イグアス, 新伊瓜蘇, 노바이구아수

    Distance between Rio Claro and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Rio Claro
    Belford Roxo 466,096 inhabitants 5 km
    Nilópolis 147,281 inhabitants 7 km
    São João de Meriti 454,849 inhabitants 10 km
    Queimados 135,741 inhabitants 12 km
    Duque de Caxias 818,329 inhabitants 15 km
    Japeri 95,101 inhabitants 24 km
    Seropédica 54,846 inhabitants 26 km
    Paracambi 36,098 inhabitants 31 km
    Rio de Janeiro 6,023,699 inhabitants 32 km
    Miguel Pereira 23,850 inhabitants 34 km

    Places near Nova Iguaçu

    LocationsDistance from Nova Iguaçu
    Terra Encantada 27 km
    Caixa D’Agua do Rio Grande 19 km
    Costão do Grumari 34 km
    Parque Tecnológico do Rio 27 km
    JMS Soluções 20 km
    Campo de Santo Agostinho 36 km
    Campo da Prainha 39 km
    Campo do Piaí 33 km
    Campo do Itongo 33 km
    Campo de São José 33 km
    Campo de Sapicu 36 km
    Campo Nero Moura 34 km
    Campo de Sáo Luiz 34 km
    Campo Jacareí 29 km
    Campo de Roma 33 km
    Campo de Santa Cruz 36 km
    Campo de São Paulo 29 km
    Campo de São Miguel 29 km
    Campo Frutuoso 25 km
    Campo do Colégio 31 km
    Campo do Saco 29 km
    Campo de Peixoto 31 km
    Campo do Grumari 33 km
    Campo do Engenho de Fora 29 km
    Campo da Ilha 28 km
    Campo de Gericinó 8 km
    Embratel 32 km
    Distrito Industrial de Santa Cruz 32 km
    Indústria Brahma 20 km
    Distrito Industrial de Palmares 22 km
    Baía de Sepetiba 50 km
    Baía de Marambaia 58 km
    Baía de Guanabara 32 km
    Baía de Sepetiba 40 km
    Saco de Lourenco 37 km
    Largo do Banco 30 km
    Canal do Pedrinho 33 km
    Canal do Pau Torto 34 km
    Canal do Bacalhau 35 km
    Canal das Taxas 29 km
    Canal de São Francisco 39 km
    Canal Pavuna 11 km
    Canal do Pau Flecha 35 km
    Canal Marapendi 30 km
    Canal do Itá 37 km
    Canal do Guandu 27 km
    Canal da Goiaba 35 km
    Canal do Cortado 28 km
    Canal Cação Vermelho 29 km
    Canal de Magé 42 km
    Canal do Rio Iguaçu 21 km
    Canal de Sarapuí 8 km
    Canal de Sernambetiba 31 km
    Canal de Santo Inácio 32 km
    Canal de Santo Agostinho 38 km
    Canal São Ursulina 36 km
    Canal do Guando 38 km
    Canal São Fernando 38 km
    Canal da Preguiça 30 km
    Canal da Ponte Branca 29 km