Distance between Nova Iguaçu and Bangkok
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Nova Iguaçu      Hotels in Nova Iguaçu

Distance between Nova Iguaçu and Bangkok

Nova Iguaçu and Bangkok are separated by a distance of about 16,079.8 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Nova Iguaçu and Bangkok, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Nova Iguaçu for Bangkok and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Nova Iguaçu and Bangkok.

To find a hotel in Bangkok, check the following page: Hotéis at Bangkok

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
16,079.8 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Nova Iguaçu and Bangkok (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

16,079.8 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0495 **

    Better routes from Nova Iguaçu to Bangkok

    How to go to Nova Iguaçu by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Bangkok to Nova Iguaçu ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Nova Iguaçu or Bangkok, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Nova Iguaçu and Bangkok

    Find a hotel in Nova Iguaçu


    Comparison of Nova Iguaçu and Bangkok

    -Nova IguaçuBangkok
    StateRio de Janeiro
    Population1,002,118 inhabitants5,104,476 inhabitants
    Average altitude36 m12 m
    Longitude-43.4511100100.5014400
    Latitude-22.759170013.7539800
    Distance in a straight line16,079.8 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Nova Iguaçu

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Bang Kruai Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Bang Kruai 78,305 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Phra Pradaeng Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Phra Pradaeng 171,333 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Mueang Nonthaburi Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Mueang Nonthaburi 291,555 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Pak Kret Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Pak Kret 182,926 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Samut Prakan Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Samut Prakan 388,920 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Krathum Baen Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Krathum Baen 72,819 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Samut Sakhon Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Samut Sakhon 63,498 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Khlong Luang Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Khlong Luang 118,551 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Ban Lam Luk Ka Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Ban Lam Luk Ka 60,700 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Nakhon Pathom Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Nakhon Pathom 117,927 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya 81,962 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Ban Pong Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Ban Pong 57,559 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Chon Buri Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Chon Buri 219,164 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Ratchaburi Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Ratchaburi 92,448 inhabitants
    Distance Nova Iguaçu-Si Racha Itinerary Nova Iguaçu Si Racha 178,916 inhabitants

    Other names : Nova Iguacu, Nova Iguassu, Nova Iguassú, Nova Iguasu, Nova Iguaçu, Nova Iguaçú, Nova-Iguasu, nobaiguasu, nobha iguraaku, nova-iguasu, novha igvasu, xin yi gua su, Нова Игуасу, Нова-Ігуасу, Нова-Игуасу, नोव्हा इग्वासु, নোভা ইগুৱাকু, ნოვა-იგუასუ, ノヴァ・イグアス, 新伊瓜蘇, 노바이구아수

    Distance between Bangkok and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Bangkok
    Belford Roxo 466,096 inhabitants 5 km
    Nilópolis 147,281 inhabitants 7 km
    São João de Meriti 454,849 inhabitants 10 km
    Queimados 135,741 inhabitants 12 km
    Duque de Caxias 818,329 inhabitants 15 km
    Japeri 95,101 inhabitants 24 km
    Seropédica 54,846 inhabitants 26 km
    Paracambi 36,098 inhabitants 31 km
    Rio de Janeiro 6,023,699 inhabitants 32 km
    Miguel Pereira 23,850 inhabitants 34 km

    Places near Nova Iguaçu

    LocationsDistance from Nova Iguaçu
    Terra Encantada 27 km
    Caixa D’Agua do Rio Grande 19 km
    Costão do Grumari 34 km
    Parque Tecnológico do Rio 27 km
    JMS Soluções 20 km
    Campo de Santo Agostinho 36 km
    Campo da Prainha 39 km
    Campo do Piaí 33 km
    Campo do Itongo 33 km
    Campo de São José 33 km
    Campo de Sapicu 36 km
    Campo Nero Moura 34 km
    Campo de Sáo Luiz 34 km
    Campo Jacareí 29 km
    Campo de Roma 33 km
    Campo de Santa Cruz 36 km
    Campo de São Paulo 29 km
    Campo de São Miguel 29 km
    Campo Frutuoso 25 km
    Campo do Colégio 31 km
    Campo do Saco 29 km
    Campo de Peixoto 31 km
    Campo do Grumari 33 km
    Campo do Engenho de Fora 29 km
    Campo da Ilha 28 km
    Campo de Gericinó 8 km
    Embratel 32 km
    Distrito Industrial de Santa Cruz 32 km
    Indústria Brahma 20 km
    Distrito Industrial de Palmares 22 km
    Baía de Sepetiba 50 km
    Baía de Marambaia 58 km
    Baía de Guanabara 32 km
    Baía de Sepetiba 40 km
    Saco de Lourenco 37 km
    Largo do Banco 30 km
    Canal do Pedrinho 33 km
    Canal do Pau Torto 34 km
    Canal do Bacalhau 35 km
    Canal das Taxas 29 km
    Canal de São Francisco 39 km
    Canal Pavuna 11 km
    Canal do Pau Flecha 35 km
    Canal Marapendi 30 km
    Canal do Itá 37 km
    Canal do Guandu 27 km
    Canal da Goiaba 35 km
    Canal do Cortado 28 km
    Canal Cação Vermelho 29 km
    Canal de Magé 42 km
    Canal do Rio Iguaçu 21 km
    Canal de Sarapuí 8 km
    Canal de Sernambetiba 31 km
    Canal de Santo Inácio 32 km
    Canal de Santo Agostinho 38 km
    Canal São Ursulina 36 km
    Canal do Guando 38 km
    Canal São Fernando 38 km
    Canal da Preguiça 30 km
    Canal da Ponte Branca 29 km