Distance between Padre Bernardo and Curitiba
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Padre Bernardo      Hotels in Padre Bernardo

Distance between Padre Bernardo and Curitiba

Padre Bernardo and Curitiba are separated by a distance of about 1,145.0 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Padre Bernardo and Curitiba, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Padre Bernardo for Curitiba and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Padre Bernardo and Curitiba.

To find a hotel in Curitiba, check the following page: Hotéis at Curitiba

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,145.0 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Padre Bernardo and Curitiba (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,145.0 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1332 **

    Better routes from Padre Bernardo to Curitiba

    How to go to Padre Bernardo by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Curitiba to Padre Bernardo ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Padre Bernardo or Curitiba, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Padre Bernardo and Curitiba

    Find a hotel in Padre Bernardo


    Comparison of Padre Bernardo and Curitiba

    -Padre BernardoCuritiba
    StateGoiasParana
    Population16,118 inhabitants1,718,421 inhabitants
    Average altitude642 m924 m
    Longitude-48.2828100-49.2730600
    Latitude-15.1659500-25.4277800
    Distance in a straight line1,145.0 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Padre Bernardo

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Pinhais Itinerary Padre Bernardo Pinhais 117,000 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Almirante Tamandaré Itinerary Padre Bernardo Almirante Tamandaré 89,499 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-São José dos Pinhais Itinerary Padre Bernardo São José dos Pinhais 124,224 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Colombo Itinerary Padre Bernardo Colombo 217,000 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Araucária Itinerary Padre Bernardo Araucária 111,302 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Campo Largo Itinerary Padre Bernardo Campo Largo 94,668 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Paranaguá Itinerary Padre Bernardo Paranaguá 141,013 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-São Bento do Sul Itinerary Padre Bernardo São Bento do Sul 77,597 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Ponta Grossa Itinerary Padre Bernardo Ponta Grossa 292,177 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Joinville Itinerary Padre Bernardo Joinville 461,304 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Jaraguá do Sul Itinerary Padre Bernardo Jaraguá do Sul 130,130 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Itapeva Itinerary Padre Bernardo Itapeva 62,957 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Blumenau Itinerary Padre Bernardo Blumenau 293,949 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Itajaí Itinerary Padre Bernardo Itajaí 155,716 inhabitants
    Distance Padre Bernardo-Telêmaco Borba Itinerary Padre Bernardo Telêmaco Borba 58,880 inhabitants

    Other names : Barroca, Padre Bernardo

    Distance between Curitiba and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Curitiba
    Barro Alto 7,633 inhabitants 71 km
    Brasília 2,207,718 inhabitants 78 km
    Planaltina 88,853 inhabitants 79 km
    Niquelândia 27,541 inhabitants 79 km
    Planaltina 189,412 inhabitants 85 km
    Goianésia 47,883 inhabitants 91 km
    Pirenópolis 13,615 inhabitants 105 km
    Formosa 81,232 inhabitants 110 km
    Uruaçu 30,088 inhabitants 117 km
    Abadiânia 7,062 inhabitants 124 km

    Places near Padre Bernardo

    LocationsDistance from Padre Bernardo
    Córrego Fundão 67 km
    Chapada Vargem Grande 47 km
    Serra Miguel Inácio 45 km
    Rio Oliveira 54 km
    Rio Monteiro 38 km
    Rio Verde 39 km
    Ribeirão Mangabeira 56 km
    Serra do Maranhão 46 km
    Rio do Sal 30 km
    Córrego Salobro 17 km
    Ribeirão da Salina 10 km
    Ribeirão Bonito 4 km
    Ribeirão dos Bois 9 km
    Ribeirão São Bernardo 22 km
    Ribeirão dos Angicos 20 km
    Rio Arraial Velho 19 km
    Rio Verde 42 km
    Ribeirão Cocal 47 km
    Serra do Passa Nove 33 km
    Ribeirão Raizama 45 km
    Lago Coceira 59 km
    Rio dos Patos 61 km
    Lago do Jacuba 64 km
    Morro Tira-Chapéu 69 km
    Serra do Cafundó 54 km