Distance between Salvador and Bogotá
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Salvador      Hotels in Salvador

Distance between Salvador and Bogotá

Salvador and Bogotá are separated by a distance of about 4,385.2 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Salvador and Bogotá, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Salvador for Bogotá and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Salvador and Bogotá.

To find a hotel in Bogotá, check the following page: Hotéis at Bogotá

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
4,385.2 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Salvador and Bogotá (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

4,385.2 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.5962 **

    Better routes from Salvador to Bogotá

    How to go to Salvador by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Bogotá to Salvador ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Salvador or Bogotá, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Salvador and Bogotá

    Find a hotel in Salvador


    Comparison of Salvador and Bogotá

    -SalvadorBogotá
    StateBahia
    Population2,711,840 inhabitants7,674,366 inhabitants
    Average altitude10 m2582 m
    Longitude-38.5108300-74.0817500
    Latitude-12.97111004.6097100
    Distance in a straight line4,385.2 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Salvador

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Salvador-Soacha Itinerary Salvador Soacha 313,945 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Funza Itinerary Salvador Funza 54,421 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Madrid Itinerary Salvador Madrid 50,437 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Chía Itinerary Salvador Chía 64,569 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Facatativá Itinerary Salvador Facatativá 94,611 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Fusagasugá Itinerary Salvador Fusagasugá 88,820 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Zipaquirá Itinerary Salvador Zipaquirá 91,235 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Villavicencio Itinerary Salvador Villavicencio 321,717 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Girardot City Itinerary Salvador Girardot City 130,289 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Espinal Itinerary Salvador Espinal 56,213 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-La Dorada Itinerary Salvador La Dorada 81,950 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Ibagué Itinerary Salvador Ibagué 421,685 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Tunja Itinerary Salvador Tunja 117,479 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Manizales Itinerary Salvador Manizales 357,814 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Santa Rosa de Cabal Itinerary Salvador Santa Rosa de Cabal 57,928 inhabitants

    Other names : Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르

    Distance between Bogotá and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Bogotá
    Itaparica 20,100 inhabitants 20 km
    Lauro de Freitas 141,280 inhabitants 22 km
    Simões Filho 116,662 inhabitants 24 km
    Madre de Deus 14,887 inhabitants 28 km
    Camaçari 188,758 inhabitants 37 km
    Saubara 15,662 inhabitants 38 km
    São Francisco do Conde 24,614 inhabitants 42 km
    Maragogipe 20,921 inhabitants 49 km
    São Sebastião do Passé 31,049 inhabitants 51 km
    Santo Amaro 46,748 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Salvador

    LocationsDistance from Salvador
    Aratu 21 km
    Madre De Deus 27 km
    Port De Salvador 1 km
    Sapiranga Reserve 68 km
    Ilha do Manguinho 69 km
    Rio Copiaba-Açu 52 km
    Ponte de Bicudo 66 km
    Riacho Tijuco 48 km
    Rio Capivari 60 km
    Recifes Caitás 66 km
    Rio Jequiriçá 52 km
    Lagoa do Garapuá 71 km
    Lagoa do Carapetangue 69 km
    Morro de São Paulo 63 km
    Serra da Guaíba 54 km
    Rio Paraguaçu 49 km
    Ponta Panã 68 km
    Rio Guai 47 km
    Rio Garapuá 69 km
    Rio da Dona 42 km
    Rio Jaguaribe 41 km
    Ilha dos Francêses 45 km
    Serra das Covoadas 39 km
    Rio Batatã 38 km
    Ilha do Monte Cristo 38 km
    Ilha Carapeba 37 km
    Ponta Garcia 39 km
    Barra Falsa 36 km
    Morro Cabeça de Negro 37 km
    Ponta Caixa-Pregos 37 km
    Ilha de São Gonçalo 32 km
    Alto do Sabão 55 km
    Ponta dos Carapebas 33 km
    Ilha Matarandiba 28 km