Distance between Salvador and Campinas
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Salvador      Hotels in Salvador

Distance between Salvador and Campinas

Salvador and Campinas are separated by a distance of about 1,425.8 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Salvador and Campinas, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Salvador for Campinas and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Salvador and Campinas.

To find a hotel in Campinas, check the following page: Hotéis at Campinas

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,425.8 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Salvador and Campinas (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,425.8 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1108 **

    Better routes from Salvador to Campinas

    How to go to Salvador by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Campinas to Salvador ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Salvador or Campinas, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Salvador and Campinas

    Find a hotel in Salvador


    Comparison of Salvador and Campinas

    -SalvadorCampinas
    StateBahiaSao Paulo
    Population2,711,840 inhabitants1,031,554 inhabitants
    Average altitude10 m686 m
    Longitude-38.5108300-47.0608300
    Latitude-12.9711100-22.9055600
    Distance in a straight line1,425.8 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Salvador

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Salvador-Valinhos Itinerary Salvador Valinhos 88,630 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Vinhedo Itinerary Salvador Vinhedo 56,492 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Hortolândia Itinerary Salvador Hortolândia 203,533 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Paulínia Itinerary Salvador Paulínia 65,595 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Sumaré Itinerary Salvador Sumaré 227,977 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Itatiba Itinerary Salvador Itatiba 67,934 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Indaiatuba Itinerary Salvador Indaiatuba 179,911 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Americana Itinerary Salvador Americana 196,022 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Jundiaí Itinerary Salvador Jundiaí 321,589 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Santa Bárbara d'Oeste Itinerary Salvador Santa Bárbara d'Oeste 188,000 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Salto Itinerary Salvador Salto 98,387 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Várzea Paulista Itinerary Salvador Várzea Paulista 110,936 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Itu Itinerary Salvador Itu 137,586 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Limeira Itinerary Salvador Limeira 289,665 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Francisco Morato Itinerary Salvador Francisco Morato 171,790 inhabitants

    Other names : Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르

    Distance between Campinas and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Campinas
    Itaparica 20,100 inhabitants 20 km
    Lauro de Freitas 141,280 inhabitants 22 km
    Simões Filho 116,662 inhabitants 24 km
    Madre de Deus 14,887 inhabitants 28 km
    Camaçari 188,758 inhabitants 37 km
    Saubara 15,662 inhabitants 38 km
    São Francisco do Conde 24,614 inhabitants 42 km
    Maragogipe 20,921 inhabitants 49 km
    São Sebastião do Passé 31,049 inhabitants 51 km
    Santo Amaro 46,748 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Salvador

    LocationsDistance from Salvador
    Aratu 21 km
    Madre De Deus 27 km
    Port De Salvador 1 km
    Sapiranga Reserve 68 km
    Ilha do Manguinho 69 km
    Rio Copiaba-Açu 52 km
    Ponte de Bicudo 66 km
    Riacho Tijuco 48 km
    Rio Capivari 60 km
    Recifes Caitás 66 km
    Rio Jequiriçá 52 km
    Lagoa do Garapuá 71 km
    Lagoa do Carapetangue 69 km
    Morro de São Paulo 63 km
    Serra da Guaíba 54 km
    Rio Paraguaçu 49 km
    Ponta Panã 68 km
    Rio Guai 47 km
    Rio Garapuá 69 km
    Rio da Dona 42 km
    Rio Jaguaribe 41 km
    Ilha dos Francêses 45 km
    Serra das Covoadas 39 km
    Rio Batatã 38 km
    Ilha do Monte Cristo 38 km
    Ilha Carapeba 37 km
    Ponta Garcia 39 km
    Barra Falsa 36 km
    Morro Cabeça de Negro 37 km
    Ponta Caixa-Pregos 37 km
    Ilha de São Gonçalo 32 km
    Alto do Sabão 55 km
    Ponta dos Carapebas 33 km
    Ilha Matarandiba 28 km