Distance between Salvador and Curitiba
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Salvador      Hotels in Salvador

Distance between Salvador and Curitiba

Salvador and Curitiba are separated by a distance of about 1,784.5 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Salvador and Curitiba, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Salvador for Curitiba and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Salvador and Curitiba.

To find a hotel in Curitiba, check the following page: Hotéis at Curitiba

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,784.5 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Salvador and Curitiba (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,784.5 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1145 **

    Better routes from Salvador to Curitiba

    How to go to Salvador by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Curitiba to Salvador ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Salvador or Curitiba, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Salvador and Curitiba

    Find a hotel in Salvador


    Comparison of Salvador and Curitiba

    -SalvadorCuritiba
    StateBahiaParana
    Population2,711,840 inhabitants1,718,421 inhabitants
    Average altitude10 m924 m
    Longitude-38.5108300-49.2730600
    Latitude-12.9711100-25.4277800
    Distance in a straight line1,784.5 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Salvador

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Salvador-Pinhais Itinerary Salvador Pinhais 117,000 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Almirante Tamandaré Itinerary Salvador Almirante Tamandaré 89,499 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-São José dos Pinhais Itinerary Salvador São José dos Pinhais 124,224 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Colombo Itinerary Salvador Colombo 217,000 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Araucária Itinerary Salvador Araucária 111,302 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Campo Largo Itinerary Salvador Campo Largo 94,668 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Paranaguá Itinerary Salvador Paranaguá 141,013 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-São Bento do Sul Itinerary Salvador São Bento do Sul 77,597 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Ponta Grossa Itinerary Salvador Ponta Grossa 292,177 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Joinville Itinerary Salvador Joinville 461,304 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Jaraguá do Sul Itinerary Salvador Jaraguá do Sul 130,130 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Itapeva Itinerary Salvador Itapeva 62,957 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Blumenau Itinerary Salvador Blumenau 293,949 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Itajaí Itinerary Salvador Itajaí 155,716 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Telêmaco Borba Itinerary Salvador Telêmaco Borba 58,880 inhabitants

    Other names : Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르

    Distance between Curitiba and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Curitiba
    Itaparica 20,100 inhabitants 20 km
    Lauro de Freitas 141,280 inhabitants 22 km
    Simões Filho 116,662 inhabitants 24 km
    Madre de Deus 14,887 inhabitants 28 km
    Camaçari 188,758 inhabitants 37 km
    Saubara 15,662 inhabitants 38 km
    São Francisco do Conde 24,614 inhabitants 42 km
    Maragogipe 20,921 inhabitants 49 km
    São Sebastião do Passé 31,049 inhabitants 51 km
    Santo Amaro 46,748 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Salvador

    LocationsDistance from Salvador
    Aratu 21 km
    Madre De Deus 27 km
    Port De Salvador 1 km
    Sapiranga Reserve 68 km
    Ilha do Manguinho 69 km
    Rio Copiaba-Açu 52 km
    Ponte de Bicudo 66 km
    Riacho Tijuco 48 km
    Rio Capivari 60 km
    Recifes Caitás 66 km
    Rio Jequiriçá 52 km
    Lagoa do Garapuá 71 km
    Lagoa do Carapetangue 69 km
    Morro de São Paulo 63 km
    Serra da Guaíba 54 km
    Rio Paraguaçu 49 km
    Ponta Panã 68 km
    Rio Guai 47 km
    Rio Garapuá 69 km
    Rio da Dona 42 km
    Rio Jaguaribe 41 km
    Ilha dos Francêses 45 km
    Serra das Covoadas 39 km
    Rio Batatã 38 km
    Ilha do Monte Cristo 38 km
    Ilha Carapeba 37 km
    Ponta Garcia 39 km
    Barra Falsa 36 km
    Morro Cabeça de Negro 37 km
    Ponta Caixa-Pregos 37 km
    Ilha de São Gonçalo 32 km
    Alto do Sabão 55 km
    Ponta dos Carapebas 33 km
    Ilha Matarandiba 28 km