Distance between Salvador and Salvador
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Salvador      Hotels in Salvador

Distance between Salvador and Salvador

Salvador and Salvador are separated by a distance of about 0.0 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Salvador and Salvador, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Salvador for Salvador and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Salvador and Salvador.

To find a hotel in Salvador, check the following page: Hotéis at Salvador

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
0.0 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Salvador and Salvador (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

0.0 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0221 **

    Better routes from Salvador to Salvador

    How to go to Salvador by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Salvador to Salvador ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Salvador or Salvador, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Salvador and Salvador

    Find a hotel in Salvador


    Comparison of Salvador and Salvador

    -SalvadorSalvador
    StateBahiaBahia
    Population2,711,840 inhabitants2,711,840 inhabitants
    Average altitude10 m10 m
    Longitude-38.5108300-38.5108300
    Latitude-12.9711100-12.9711100
    Distance in a straight line0.0 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Salvador

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Salvador-Lauro de Freitas Itinerary Salvador Lauro de Freitas 141,280 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Simões Filho Itinerary Salvador Simões Filho 116,662 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Camaçari Itinerary Salvador Camaçari 188,758 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Valença Itinerary Salvador Valença 63,231 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Santo Antônio de Jesus Itinerary Salvador Santo Antônio de Jesus 73,957 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Feira de Santana Itinerary Salvador Feira de Santana 481,911 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Alagoinhas Itinerary Salvador Alagoinhas 122,688 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Jequié Itinerary Salvador Jequié 127,475 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Ilhéus Itinerary Salvador Ilhéus 155,499 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Itabuna Itinerary Salvador Itabuna 205,660 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Estância Itinerary Salvador Estância 55,654 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-São Cristóvão Itinerary Salvador São Cristóvão 71,539 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Aracaju Itinerary Salvador Aracaju 490,175 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Nossa Senhora do Socorro Itinerary Salvador Nossa Senhora do Socorro 163,993 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Itabaiana Itinerary Salvador Itabaiana 63,888 inhabitants

    Other names : Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르

    Distance between Salvador and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Salvador
    Itaparica 20,100 inhabitants 20 km
    Lauro de Freitas 141,280 inhabitants 22 km
    Simões Filho 116,662 inhabitants 24 km
    Madre de Deus 14,887 inhabitants 28 km
    Camaçari 188,758 inhabitants 37 km
    Saubara 15,662 inhabitants 38 km
    São Francisco do Conde 24,614 inhabitants 42 km
    Maragogipe 20,921 inhabitants 49 km
    São Sebastião do Passé 31,049 inhabitants 51 km
    Santo Amaro 46,748 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Salvador

    LocationsDistance from Salvador
    Aratu 21 km
    Madre De Deus 27 km
    Port De Salvador 1 km
    Sapiranga Reserve 68 km
    Ilha do Manguinho 69 km
    Rio Copiaba-Açu 52 km
    Ponte de Bicudo 66 km
    Riacho Tijuco 48 km
    Rio Capivari 60 km
    Recifes Caitás 66 km
    Rio Jequiriçá 52 km
    Lagoa do Garapuá 71 km
    Lagoa do Carapetangue 69 km
    Morro de São Paulo 63 km
    Serra da Guaíba 54 km
    Rio Paraguaçu 49 km
    Ponta Panã 68 km
    Rio Guai 47 km
    Rio Garapuá 69 km
    Rio da Dona 42 km
    Rio Jaguaribe 41 km
    Ilha dos Francêses 45 km
    Serra das Covoadas 39 km
    Rio Batatã 38 km
    Ilha do Monte Cristo 38 km
    Ilha Carapeba 37 km
    Ponta Garcia 39 km
    Barra Falsa 36 km
    Morro Cabeça de Negro 37 km
    Ponta Caixa-Pregos 37 km
    Ilha de São Gonçalo 32 km
    Alto do Sabão 55 km
    Ponta dos Carapebas 33 km
    Ilha Matarandiba 28 km