Distance between Salvador and Belém
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Salvador      Hotels in Salvador

Distance between Salvador and Belém

Salvador and Belém are separated by a distance of about 1,687.3 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Salvador and Belém, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Salvador for Belém and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Salvador and Belém.

To find a hotel in Belém, check the following page: Hotéis at Belém

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,687.3 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Salvador and Belém (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,687.3 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1370 **

    Better routes from Salvador to Belém

    How to go to Salvador by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Belém to Salvador ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Salvador or Belém, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Salvador and Belém

    Find a hotel in Salvador


    Comparison of Salvador and Belém

    -SalvadorBelém
    StateBahiaPara
    Population2,711,840 inhabitants1,407,737 inhabitants
    Average altitude10 m15 m
    Longitude-38.5108300-48.5044400
    Latitude-12.9711100-1.4558300
    Distance in a straight line1,687.3 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Salvador

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Salvador-Ananindeua Itinerary Salvador Ananindeua 433,956 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Abaetetuba Itinerary Salvador Abaetetuba 78,050 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Castanhal Itinerary Salvador Castanhal 137,406 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Bragança Itinerary Salvador Bragança 57,163 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Paragominas Itinerary Salvador Paragominas 69,613 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Tucuruí Itinerary Salvador Tucuruí 76,337 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Macapá Itinerary Salvador Macapá 338,936 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Santana Itinerary Salvador Santana 83,927 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Santa Inês Itinerary Salvador Santa Inês 67,424 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Marabá Itinerary Salvador Marabá 145,860 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Altamira Itinerary Salvador Altamira 70,888 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Imperatriz Itinerary Salvador Imperatriz 218,106 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-São Luís Itinerary Salvador São Luís 917,237 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Bacabal Itinerary Salvador Bacabal 72,372 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Barra do Corda Itinerary Salvador Barra do Corda 86,662 inhabitants

    Other names : Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르

    Distance between Belém and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Belém
    Itaparica 20,100 inhabitants 20 km
    Lauro de Freitas 141,280 inhabitants 22 km
    Simões Filho 116,662 inhabitants 24 km
    Madre de Deus 14,887 inhabitants 28 km
    Camaçari 188,758 inhabitants 37 km
    Saubara 15,662 inhabitants 38 km
    São Francisco do Conde 24,614 inhabitants 42 km
    Maragogipe 20,921 inhabitants 49 km
    São Sebastião do Passé 31,049 inhabitants 51 km
    Santo Amaro 46,748 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Salvador

    LocationsDistance from Salvador
    Aratu 21 km
    Madre De Deus 27 km
    Port De Salvador 1 km
    Sapiranga Reserve 68 km
    Ilha do Manguinho 69 km
    Rio Copiaba-Açu 52 km
    Ponte de Bicudo 66 km
    Riacho Tijuco 48 km
    Rio Capivari 60 km
    Recifes Caitás 66 km
    Rio Jequiriçá 52 km
    Lagoa do Garapuá 71 km
    Lagoa do Carapetangue 69 km
    Morro de São Paulo 63 km
    Serra da Guaíba 54 km
    Rio Paraguaçu 49 km
    Ponta Panã 68 km
    Rio Guai 47 km
    Rio Garapuá 69 km
    Rio da Dona 42 km
    Rio Jaguaribe 41 km
    Ilha dos Francêses 45 km
    Serra das Covoadas 39 km
    Rio Batatã 38 km
    Ilha do Monte Cristo 38 km
    Ilha Carapeba 37 km
    Ponta Garcia 39 km
    Barra Falsa 36 km
    Morro Cabeça de Negro 37 km
    Ponta Caixa-Pregos 37 km
    Ilha de São Gonçalo 32 km
    Alto do Sabão 55 km
    Ponta dos Carapebas 33 km
    Ilha Matarandiba 28 km