Distance between Salvador and Fortaleza
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Salvador      Hotels in Salvador

Distance between Salvador and Fortaleza

Salvador and Fortaleza are separated by a distance of about 1,028.3 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Salvador and Fortaleza, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Salvador for Fortaleza and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Salvador and Fortaleza.

To find a hotel in Fortaleza, check the following page: Hotéis at Fortaleza

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,028.3 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Salvador and Fortaleza (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,028.3 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1338 **

    Better routes from Salvador to Fortaleza

    How to go to Salvador by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Fortaleza to Salvador ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Salvador or Fortaleza, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Salvador and Fortaleza

    Find a hotel in Salvador


    Comparison of Salvador and Fortaleza

    -SalvadorFortaleza
    StateBahiaCeara
    Population2,711,840 inhabitants2,400,000 inhabitants
    Average altitude10 m18 m
    Longitude-38.5108300-38.5430600
    Latitude-12.9711100-3.7172200
    Distance in a straight line1,028.3 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Salvador

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Salvador-Caucaia Itinerary Salvador Caucaia 275,019 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Maracanaú Itinerary Salvador Maracanaú 193,529 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Aquiraz Itinerary Salvador Aquiraz 65,116 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Pacatuba Itinerary Salvador Pacatuba 55,291 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Horizonte Itinerary Salvador Horizonte 51,171 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Cascavel Itinerary Salvador Cascavel 52,357 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Itapipoca Itinerary Salvador Itapipoca 55,784 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Sobral Itinerary Salvador Sobral 157,996 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Mossoró Itinerary Salvador Mossoró 202,005 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Crateús Itinerary Salvador Crateús 52,933 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Iguatu Itinerary Salvador Iguatu 70,380 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Caicó Itinerary Salvador Caicó 54,934 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Parnaíba Itinerary Salvador Parnaíba 138,008 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Patos Itinerary Salvador Patos 92,575 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Juazeiro do Norte Itinerary Salvador Juazeiro do Norte 225,230 inhabitants

    Other names : Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르

    Distance between Fortaleza and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Fortaleza
    Itaparica 20,100 inhabitants 20 km
    Lauro de Freitas 141,280 inhabitants 22 km
    Simões Filho 116,662 inhabitants 24 km
    Madre de Deus 14,887 inhabitants 28 km
    Camaçari 188,758 inhabitants 37 km
    Saubara 15,662 inhabitants 38 km
    São Francisco do Conde 24,614 inhabitants 42 km
    Maragogipe 20,921 inhabitants 49 km
    São Sebastião do Passé 31,049 inhabitants 51 km
    Santo Amaro 46,748 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Salvador

    LocationsDistance from Salvador
    Aratu 21 km
    Madre De Deus 27 km
    Port De Salvador 1 km
    Sapiranga Reserve 68 km
    Ilha do Manguinho 69 km
    Rio Copiaba-Açu 52 km
    Ponte de Bicudo 66 km
    Riacho Tijuco 48 km
    Rio Capivari 60 km
    Recifes Caitás 66 km
    Rio Jequiriçá 52 km
    Lagoa do Garapuá 71 km
    Lagoa do Carapetangue 69 km
    Morro de São Paulo 63 km
    Serra da Guaíba 54 km
    Rio Paraguaçu 49 km
    Ponta Panã 68 km
    Rio Guai 47 km
    Rio Garapuá 69 km
    Rio da Dona 42 km
    Rio Jaguaribe 41 km
    Ilha dos Francêses 45 km
    Serra das Covoadas 39 km
    Rio Batatã 38 km
    Ilha do Monte Cristo 38 km
    Ilha Carapeba 37 km
    Ponta Garcia 39 km
    Barra Falsa 36 km
    Morro Cabeça de Negro 37 km
    Ponta Caixa-Pregos 37 km
    Ilha de São Gonçalo 32 km
    Alto do Sabão 55 km
    Ponta dos Carapebas 33 km
    Ilha Matarandiba 28 km