Distance between Salvador and Recife
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Salvador      Hotels in Salvador

Distance between Salvador and Recife

Salvador and Recife are separated by a distance of about 675.1 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Salvador and Recife, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Salvador for Recife and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Salvador and Recife.

To find a hotel in Recife, check the following page: Hotéis at Recife

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
675.1 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Salvador and Recife (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

675.1 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1932 **

    Better routes from Salvador to Recife

    How to go to Salvador by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Recife to Salvador ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Salvador or Recife, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Salvador and Recife

    Find a hotel in Salvador


    Comparison of Salvador and Recife

    -SalvadorRecife
    StateBahiaPernambuco
    Population2,711,840 inhabitants1,478,098 inhabitants
    Average altitude10 m8 m
    Longitude-38.5108300-34.8811100
    Latitude-12.9711100-8.0538900
    Distance in a straight line675.1 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Salvador

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Salvador-Olinda Itinerary Salvador Olinda 366,754 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Paulista Itinerary Salvador Paulista 289,971 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Abreu e Lima Itinerary Salvador Abreu e Lima 81,959 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Jaboatão dos Guararapes Itinerary Salvador Jaboatão dos Guararapes 630,008 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-São Lourenço da Mata Itinerary Salvador São Lourenço da Mata 88,416 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Igarassu Itinerary Salvador Igarassu 86,457 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Cabo Itinerary Salvador Cabo 143,105 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Ipojuca Itinerary Salvador Ipojuca 53,364 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Vitória de Santo Antão Itinerary Salvador Vitória de Santo Antão 107,383 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Carpina Itinerary Salvador Carpina 70,689 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Gravatá Itinerary Salvador Gravatá 61,249 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Bezerros Itinerary Salvador Bezerros 51,436 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Bayeux Itinerary Salvador Bayeux 91,056 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-João Pessoa Itinerary Salvador João Pessoa 650,883 inhabitants
    Distance Salvador-Santa Rita Itinerary Salvador Santa Rita 119,893 inhabitants

    Other names : Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르

    Distance between Recife and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Recife
    Itaparica 20,100 inhabitants 20 km
    Lauro de Freitas 141,280 inhabitants 22 km
    Simões Filho 116,662 inhabitants 24 km
    Madre de Deus 14,887 inhabitants 28 km
    Camaçari 188,758 inhabitants 37 km
    Saubara 15,662 inhabitants 38 km
    São Francisco do Conde 24,614 inhabitants 42 km
    Maragogipe 20,921 inhabitants 49 km
    São Sebastião do Passé 31,049 inhabitants 51 km
    Santo Amaro 46,748 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Salvador

    LocationsDistance from Salvador
    Aratu 21 km
    Madre De Deus 27 km
    Port De Salvador 1 km
    Sapiranga Reserve 68 km
    Ilha do Manguinho 69 km
    Rio Copiaba-Açu 52 km
    Ponte de Bicudo 66 km
    Riacho Tijuco 48 km
    Rio Capivari 60 km
    Recifes Caitás 66 km
    Rio Jequiriçá 52 km
    Lagoa do Garapuá 71 km
    Lagoa do Carapetangue 69 km
    Morro de São Paulo 63 km
    Serra da Guaíba 54 km
    Rio Paraguaçu 49 km
    Ponta Panã 68 km
    Rio Guai 47 km
    Rio Garapuá 69 km
    Rio da Dona 42 km
    Rio Jaguaribe 41 km
    Ilha dos Francêses 45 km
    Serra das Covoadas 39 km
    Rio Batatã 38 km
    Ilha do Monte Cristo 38 km
    Ilha Carapeba 37 km
    Ponta Garcia 39 km
    Barra Falsa 36 km
    Morro Cabeça de Negro 37 km
    Ponta Caixa-Pregos 37 km
    Ilha de São Gonçalo 32 km
    Alto do Sabão 55 km
    Ponta dos Carapebas 33 km
    Ilha Matarandiba 28 km