Distance between Fortaleza and Medellín
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Fortaleza      Hotels in Fortaleza

Distance between Fortaleza and Medellín

Fortaleza and Medellín are separated by a distance of about 4,254.3 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Fortaleza and Medellín, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Fortaleza for Medellín and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Fortaleza and Medellín.

To find a hotel in Medellín, check the following page: Hotéis at Medellín

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
4,254.3 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Fortaleza and Medellín (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

4,254.3 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.6858 **

    Better routes from Fortaleza to Medellín

    How to go to Fortaleza by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Medellín to Fortaleza ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Fortaleza or Medellín, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Fortaleza and Medellín

    Find a hotel in Fortaleza


    Comparison of Fortaleza and Medellín

    -FortalezaMedellín
    StateCearaAlagoas
    Population2,400,000 inhabitants1,999,979 inhabitants
    Average altitude18 m1500 m
    Longitude-38.5430600-75.5635900
    Latitude-3.71722006.2518400
    Distance in a straight line4,254.3 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Fortaleza

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Fortaleza-Itagüí Itinerary Fortaleza Itagüí 281,853 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Envigado Itinerary Fortaleza Envigado 163,007 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Bello Itinerary Fortaleza Bello 392,939 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Caldas Itinerary Fortaleza Caldas 65,565 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Rionegro Itinerary Fortaleza Rionegro 62,291 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Manizales Itinerary Fortaleza Manizales 357,814 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-La Dorada Itinerary Fortaleza La Dorada 81,950 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Quibdó Itinerary Fortaleza Quibdó 75,104 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Chinchiná Itinerary Fortaleza Chinchiná 68,512 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Santa Rosa de Cabal Itinerary Fortaleza Santa Rosa de Cabal 57,928 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Dos Quebradas Itinerary Fortaleza Dos Quebradas 179,583 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Pereira Itinerary Fortaleza Pereira 440,118 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Cartago Itinerary Fortaleza Cartago 134,827 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Armenia Itinerary Fortaleza Armenia 315,328 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Calarcá Itinerary Fortaleza Calarcá 62,170 inhabitants

    Other names : Ceara, Ceará, FOR, Fortalaetia, Fortaleza, Fortaleza Nova de Braganca, Fortaleza Nova de Bragança, Fortaleza de Nova Braganca, Fortaleza de Nova Bragança, Fortalezae, Fortalezo, Gorad Fartaleza, f xr tale sa, forutareza, fu ta lei sa, fwrtalyza, fwrtalza, phartalija, phortaleja, phortalejha, poleutalleja, pwrtlzh, Φορταλέζα, Горад Фарталеза, Форталезæ, Форталеза, פורטלזה, فورتالزا, فورتاليزا, फोर्तालेझा, ফর্তালিজা, ফোর্টালেজা, ฟอร์ตาเลซา, ფორტალეზა, フォルタレザ, 福塔雷萨, 福塔雷薩, 포르탈레자

    Distance between Medellín and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Medellín
    Caucaia 275,019 inhabitants 12 km
    Maracanaú 193,529 inhabitants 20 km
    Eusébio 37,289 inhabitants 22 km
    Aquiraz 65,116 inhabitants 27 km
    Itaitinga 30,938 inhabitants 28 km
    Pacatuba 55,291 inhabitants 31 km
    Guaiúba 21,820 inhabitants 37 km
    Horizonte 51,171 inhabitants 43 km
    São Gonçalo do Amarante 23,583 inhabitants 49 km
    Pacajus 41,558 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Fortaleza

    LocationsDistance from Fortaleza
    Zabumba 64 km
    Lagoa da Velha Ana 51 km
    Vaquejador 67 km
    Umari 50 km
    Tuucussu 51 km
    Tres Lagoas 50 km
    Trapia 64 km
    Tintim 62 km
    Tamboata 43 km
    São Paulo 58 km
    Santo Amaro 59 km
    Salgada 18 km
    Russega 32 km
    Rodeador 48 km
    Rio Novo 35 km
    Rio Formoso 36 km
    Progresso 53 km
    Preaoca 44 km
    Ponta D’água 74 km
    Parque Alto Alegre 15 km
    Neves 55 km
    Macapa 65 km
    Lagoinha 36 km
    Lagoas 33 km
    Jardim de Baixo 60 km
    Franco 58 km
    Forquilha 72 km
    Dourados 44 km
    Deserto 28 km
    Cinzenta 37 km
    Lagoa do Uruaú 75 km
    Açude São Pedro 57 km
    Açude do Placa 56 km
    Riacho do Lagamar 58 km
    Córrego do Cajueiro 73 km
    Córrego Arerê 58 km
    Serra de Baturité 70 km
    Pico Alto 72 km
    Serrote Monoel Dias 57 km
    Córrego Grande 74 km
    Açude Boqueirão 56 km
    Açude Acarape do Meio 60 km
    Serrote do Passarinho 59 km
    Lagoa Uberaba 73 km
    Lagoa de Pedra 52 km
    Morro Branco 72 km
    Serrote do Negro 57 km
    Serrote da Oiticica 64 km
    Serra do Araticum 56 km
    Rio Água Verde 51 km
    Serrote da Prata 57 km
    Serra Mataquri 57 km
    Serrote Bacamarte 56 km
    Açude Tibuçio 51 km
    Açude Zizi 52 km
    Açude Boa Esperança 53 km
    Praia do Morro Branco 66 km
    Serra da Palmácia 56 km
    Serrote do Baú 49 km
    Riacho Bau 44 km