Distance between Fortaleza and Belo Horizonte
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Fortaleza      Hotels in Fortaleza

Distance between Fortaleza and Belo Horizonte

Fortaleza and Belo Horizonte are separated by a distance of about 1,893.1 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Fortaleza and Belo Horizonte, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Fortaleza for Belo Horizonte and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Fortaleza and Belo Horizonte.

To find a hotel in Belo Horizonte, check the following page: Hotéis at Belo Horizonte

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,893.1 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Fortaleza and Belo Horizonte (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,893.1 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.1113 **

    Better routes from Fortaleza to Belo Horizonte

    How to go to Fortaleza by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Belo Horizonte to Fortaleza ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Fortaleza or Belo Horizonte, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Fortaleza and Belo Horizonte

    Find a hotel in Fortaleza


    Comparison of Fortaleza and Belo Horizonte

    -FortalezaBelo Horizonte
    StateCearaMinas Gerais
    Population2,400,000 inhabitants2,373,224 inhabitants
    Average altitude18 m872 m
    Longitude-38.5430600-43.9377800
    Latitude-3.7172200-19.9208300
    Distance in a straight line1,893.1 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Fortaleza

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Fortaleza-Nova Lima Itinerary Fortaleza Nova Lima 88,399 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Contagem Itinerary Fortaleza Contagem 627,123 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Ibirité Itinerary Fortaleza Ibirité 141,374 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Santa Luzia Itinerary Fortaleza Santa Luzia 243,503 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Ribeirão das Neves Itinerary Fortaleza Ribeirão das Neves 406,802 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Vespasiano Itinerary Fortaleza Vespasiano 94,749 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Betim Itinerary Fortaleza Betim 384,000 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Esmeraldas Itinerary Fortaleza Esmeraldas 103,206 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Sete Lagoas Itinerary Fortaleza Sete Lagoas 201,334 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Itaúna Itinerary Fortaleza Itaúna 77,400 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Ouro Preto Itinerary Fortaleza Ouro Preto 63,678 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Pará de Minas Itinerary Fortaleza Pará de Minas 75,786 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-João Monlevade Itinerary Fortaleza João Monlevade 72,762 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Itabira Itinerary Fortaleza Itabira 99,496 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Conselheiro Lafaiete Itinerary Fortaleza Conselheiro Lafaiete 111,596 inhabitants

    Other names : Ceara, Ceará, FOR, Fortalaetia, Fortaleza, Fortaleza Nova de Braganca, Fortaleza Nova de Bragança, Fortaleza de Nova Braganca, Fortaleza de Nova Bragança, Fortalezae, Fortalezo, Gorad Fartaleza, f xr tale sa, forutareza, fu ta lei sa, fwrtalyza, fwrtalza, phartalija, phortaleja, phortalejha, poleutalleja, pwrtlzh, Φορταλέζα, Горад Фарталеза, Форталезæ, Форталеза, פורטלזה, فورتالزا, فورتاليزا, फोर्तालेझा, ফর্তালিজা, ফোর্টালেজা, ฟอร์ตาเลซา, ფორტალეზა, フォルタレザ, 福塔雷萨, 福塔雷薩, 포르탈레자

    Distance between Belo Horizonte and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Belo Horizonte
    Caucaia 275,019 inhabitants 12 km
    Maracanaú 193,529 inhabitants 20 km
    Eusébio 37,289 inhabitants 22 km
    Aquiraz 65,116 inhabitants 27 km
    Itaitinga 30,938 inhabitants 28 km
    Pacatuba 55,291 inhabitants 31 km
    Guaiúba 21,820 inhabitants 37 km
    Horizonte 51,171 inhabitants 43 km
    São Gonçalo do Amarante 23,583 inhabitants 49 km
    Pacajus 41,558 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Fortaleza

    LocationsDistance from Fortaleza
    Zabumba 64 km
    Lagoa da Velha Ana 51 km
    Vaquejador 67 km
    Umari 50 km
    Tuucussu 51 km
    Tres Lagoas 50 km
    Trapia 64 km
    Tintim 62 km
    Tamboata 43 km
    São Paulo 58 km
    Santo Amaro 59 km
    Salgada 18 km
    Russega 32 km
    Rodeador 48 km
    Rio Novo 35 km
    Rio Formoso 36 km
    Progresso 53 km
    Preaoca 44 km
    Ponta D’água 74 km
    Parque Alto Alegre 15 km
    Neves 55 km
    Macapa 65 km
    Lagoinha 36 km
    Lagoas 33 km
    Jardim de Baixo 60 km
    Franco 58 km
    Forquilha 72 km
    Dourados 44 km
    Deserto 28 km
    Cinzenta 37 km
    Lagoa do Uruaú 75 km
    Açude São Pedro 57 km
    Açude do Placa 56 km
    Riacho do Lagamar 58 km
    Córrego do Cajueiro 73 km
    Córrego Arerê 58 km
    Serra de Baturité 70 km
    Pico Alto 72 km
    Serrote Monoel Dias 57 km
    Córrego Grande 74 km
    Açude Boqueirão 56 km
    Açude Acarape do Meio 60 km
    Serrote do Passarinho 59 km
    Lagoa Uberaba 73 km
    Lagoa de Pedra 52 km
    Morro Branco 72 km
    Serrote do Negro 57 km
    Serrote da Oiticica 64 km
    Serra do Araticum 56 km
    Rio Água Verde 51 km
    Serrote da Prata 57 km
    Serra Mataquri 57 km
    Serrote Bacamarte 56 km
    Açude Tibuçio 51 km
    Açude Zizi 52 km
    Açude Boa Esperança 53 km
    Praia do Morro Branco 66 km
    Serra da Palmácia 56 km
    Serrote do Baú 49 km
    Riacho Bau 44 km