Distance between Fortaleza and Fortaleza
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in Fortaleza      Hotels in Fortaleza

Distance between Fortaleza and Fortaleza

Fortaleza and Fortaleza are separated by a distance of about 0.0 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between Fortaleza and Fortaleza, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration Fortaleza for Fortaleza and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between Fortaleza and Fortaleza.

To find a hotel in Fortaleza, check the following page: Hotéis at Fortaleza

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
0.0 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between Fortaleza and Fortaleza (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

0.0 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0245 **

    Better routes from Fortaleza to Fortaleza

    How to go to Fortaleza by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Fortaleza to Fortaleza ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at Fortaleza or Fortaleza, if necessary.

    Rent a car in Fortaleza and Fortaleza

    Find a hotel in Fortaleza


    Comparison of Fortaleza and Fortaleza

    -FortalezaFortaleza
    StateCearaCeara
    Population2,400,000 inhabitants2,400,000 inhabitants
    Average altitude18 m18 m
    Longitude-38.5430600-38.5430600
    Latitude-3.7172200-3.7172200
    Distance in a straight line0.0 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of Fortaleza

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance Fortaleza-Caucaia Itinerary Fortaleza Caucaia 275,019 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Maracanaú Itinerary Fortaleza Maracanaú 193,529 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Aquiraz Itinerary Fortaleza Aquiraz 65,116 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Pacatuba Itinerary Fortaleza Pacatuba 55,291 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Horizonte Itinerary Fortaleza Horizonte 51,171 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Cascavel Itinerary Fortaleza Cascavel 52,357 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Itapipoca Itinerary Fortaleza Itapipoca 55,784 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Sobral Itinerary Fortaleza Sobral 157,996 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Mossoró Itinerary Fortaleza Mossoró 202,005 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Crateús Itinerary Fortaleza Crateús 52,933 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Iguatu Itinerary Fortaleza Iguatu 70,380 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Caicó Itinerary Fortaleza Caicó 54,934 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Parnaíba Itinerary Fortaleza Parnaíba 138,008 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Patos Itinerary Fortaleza Patos 92,575 inhabitants
    Distance Fortaleza-Juazeiro do Norte Itinerary Fortaleza Juazeiro do Norte 225,230 inhabitants

    Other names : Ceara, Ceará, FOR, Fortalaetia, Fortaleza, Fortaleza Nova de Braganca, Fortaleza Nova de Bragança, Fortaleza de Nova Braganca, Fortaleza de Nova Bragança, Fortalezae, Fortalezo, Gorad Fartaleza, f xr tale sa, forutareza, fu ta lei sa, fwrtalyza, fwrtalza, phartalija, phortaleja, phortalejha, poleutalleja, pwrtlzh, Φορταλέζα, Горад Фарталеза, Форталезæ, Форталеза, פורטלזה, فورتالزا, فورتاليزا, फोर्तालेझा, ফর্তালিজা, ফোর্টালেজা, ฟอร์ตาเลซา, ფორტალეზა, フォルタレザ, 福塔雷萨, 福塔雷薩, 포르탈레자

    Distance between Fortaleza and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Fortaleza
    Caucaia 275,019 inhabitants 12 km
    Maracanaú 193,529 inhabitants 20 km
    Eusébio 37,289 inhabitants 22 km
    Aquiraz 65,116 inhabitants 27 km
    Itaitinga 30,938 inhabitants 28 km
    Pacatuba 55,291 inhabitants 31 km
    Guaiúba 21,820 inhabitants 37 km
    Horizonte 51,171 inhabitants 43 km
    São Gonçalo do Amarante 23,583 inhabitants 49 km
    Pacajus 41,558 inhabitants 52 km

    Places near Fortaleza

    LocationsDistance from Fortaleza
    Zabumba 64 km
    Lagoa da Velha Ana 51 km
    Vaquejador 67 km
    Umari 50 km
    Tuucussu 51 km
    Tres Lagoas 50 km
    Trapia 64 km
    Tintim 62 km
    Tamboata 43 km
    São Paulo 58 km
    Santo Amaro 59 km
    Salgada 18 km
    Russega 32 km
    Rodeador 48 km
    Rio Novo 35 km
    Rio Formoso 36 km
    Progresso 53 km
    Preaoca 44 km
    Ponta D’água 74 km
    Parque Alto Alegre 15 km
    Neves 55 km
    Macapa 65 km
    Lagoinha 36 km
    Lagoas 33 km
    Jardim de Baixo 60 km
    Franco 58 km
    Forquilha 72 km
    Dourados 44 km
    Deserto 28 km
    Cinzenta 37 km
    Lagoa do Uruaú 75 km
    Açude São Pedro 57 km
    Açude do Placa 56 km
    Riacho do Lagamar 58 km
    Córrego do Cajueiro 73 km
    Córrego Arerê 58 km
    Serra de Baturité 70 km
    Pico Alto 72 km
    Serrote Monoel Dias 57 km
    Córrego Grande 74 km
    Açude Boqueirão 56 km
    Açude Acarape do Meio 60 km
    Serrote do Passarinho 59 km
    Lagoa Uberaba 73 km
    Lagoa de Pedra 52 km
    Morro Branco 72 km
    Serrote do Negro 57 km
    Serrote da Oiticica 64 km
    Serra do Araticum 56 km
    Rio Água Verde 51 km
    Serrote da Prata 57 km
    Serra Mataquri 57 km
    Serrote Bacamarte 56 km
    Açude Tibuçio 51 km
    Açude Zizi 52 km
    Açude Boa Esperança 53 km
    Praia do Morro Branco 66 km
    Serra da Palmácia 56 km
    Serrote do Baú 49 km
    Riacho Bau 44 km