Distance between São João do Piauí and Duque de Caxias
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in São João do Piauí      Hotels in São João do Piauí

Distance between São João do Piauí and Duque de Caxias

São João do Piauí and Duque de Caxias are separated by a distance of about 1,607.2 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between São João do Piauí and Duque de Caxias, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration São João do Piauí for Duque de Caxias and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between São João do Piauí and Duque de Caxias.

To find a hotel in Duque de Caxias, check the following page: Hotéis at Duque de Caxias

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
1,607.2 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between São João do Piauí and Duque de Caxias (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

1,607.2 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.0785 **

    Better routes from São João do Piauí to Duque de Caxias

    How to go to São João do Piauí by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Duque de Caxias to São João do Piauí ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at São João do Piauí or Duque de Caxias, if necessary.

    Rent a car in São João do Piauí and Duque de Caxias

    Find a hotel in São João do Piauí


    Comparison of São João do Piauí and Duque de Caxias

    -São João do PiauíDuque de Caxias
    StatePiauiRio de Janeiro
    Population12,688 inhabitants818,329 inhabitants
    Average altitude219 m15 m
    Longitude-42.2466700-43.3116700
    Latitude-8.3580600-22.7855600
    Distance in a straight line1,607.2 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of São João do Piauí

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance São João do Piauí-São João de Meriti Itinerary São João do Piauí São João de Meriti 454,849 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Belford Roxo Itinerary São João do Piauí Belford Roxo 466,096 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Nilópolis Itinerary São João do Piauí Nilópolis 147,281 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Nova Iguaçu Itinerary São João do Piauí Nova Iguaçu 1,002,118 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Rio de Janeiro Itinerary São João do Piauí Rio de Janeiro 6,023,699 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Niterói Itinerary São João do Piauí Niterói 456,456 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Queimados Itinerary São João do Piauí Queimados 135,741 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Petrópolis Itinerary São João do Piauí Petrópolis 272,691 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Japeri Itinerary São João do Piauí Japeri 95,101 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Seropédica Itinerary São João do Piauí Seropédica 54,846 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Itaboraí Itinerary São João do Piauí Itaboraí 182,498 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Itaguaí Itinerary São João do Piauí Itaguaí 100,752 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Maricá Itinerary São João do Piauí Maricá 79,551 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Teresópolis Itinerary São João do Piauí Teresópolis 123,979 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Barra do Piraí Itinerary São João do Piauí Barra do Piraí 87,668 inhabitants

    Other names : San-Zhuan-du-Piaui, Sao Joao Do Piauhy, São Joao Do Piauhy, pi ao yi zhou sheng ruo ang, sa'o joya'o do piya'u'i, Сан-Жуан-ду-Пиауи, সাও জোয়াও ডো পিয়াউই, 皮奥伊州圣若昂

    Distance between Duque de Caxias and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Duque de Caxias
    Simplício Mendes 7,076 inhabitants 67 km
    Canto do Buriti 11,714 inhabitants 82 km
    São Raimundo Nonato 19,569 inhabitants 89 km
    Itaueira 5,146 inhabitants 120 km
    Itainópolis 2,922 inhabitants 132 km
    Oeiras 21,071 inhabitants 149 km
    Jaicós 7,107 inhabitants 165 km
    Picos 57,495 inhabitants 167 km
    Simões 4,332 inhabitants 179 km
    Floriano 48,587 inhabitants 197 km

    Places near São João do Piauí

    LocationsDistance from São João do Piauí
    Angical 56 km
    Nova Situação 58 km
    Tapera 57 km
    Pedra Letrada 67 km
    Jatobá 63 km
    Alagadiço Grande 48 km
    Baixa 63 km
    São José 60 km
    Malhada 65 km
    Lagoa 76 km
    Morena 72 km
    Riacho das Lajes 55 km
    Serra do Boqueirão 52 km
    Rio Mulungu 48 km
    Serra da Capivara 62 km
    Açude Veneza 44 km
    Riacho Bonito 69 km
    Riacho Pedra Branca 38 km
    Morro da Boa Vista 36 km
    Serra do Itaquatiara 56 km
    Morro São João Vermelho 41 km
    Riacho Angical 31 km
    Rio Itaquatiara 26 km
    Riacho Gameleira 36 km
    Riacho da Colônia 53 km
    Riacho Bom Jesus 16 km
    Chapada do Poço 37 km
    Lagoa do Níquel 5 km
    Lagoa do Boqueirãozinho 6 km
    Serra do Pinga 46 km
    Riacho do Caché 8 km
    Chapada da Soledade 22 km
    Lagoa das Marrecas 28 km
    Riacho do Luz Calado 30 km
    Riacho do Fidalgo 35 km
    Riacho Nova Olinda 46 km
    Chapada da Palmeira 32 km
    Riacho Queimadas 40 km
    Rio Fundo 57 km
    Chapada de São Miguel 54 km
    Lagoa do Alagadiço Grande 48 km