Distance between São João do Piauí and Itajaí
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in São João do Piauí      Hotels in São João do Piauí

Distance between São João do Piauí and Itajaí

São João do Piauí and Itajaí are separated by a distance of about 2,169.1 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between São João do Piauí and Itajaí, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration São João do Piauí for Itajaí and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between São João do Piauí and Itajaí.

To find a hotel in Itajaí, check the following page: Hotéis at Itajaí

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
2,169.1 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between São João do Piauí and Itajaí (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

2,169.1 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.3237 **

    Better routes from São João do Piauí to Itajaí

    How to go to São João do Piauí by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Itajaí to São João do Piauí ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at São João do Piauí or Itajaí, if necessary.

    Rent a car in São João do Piauí and Itajaí

    Find a hotel in São João do Piauí


    Comparison of São João do Piauí and Itajaí

    -São João do PiauíItajaí
    StatePiauiSanta Catarina
    Population12,688 inhabitants155,716 inhabitants
    Average altitude219 m6 m
    Longitude-42.2466700-48.6619400
    Latitude-8.3580600-26.9077800
    Distance in a straight line2,169.1 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of São João do Piauí

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance São João do Piauí-Brusque Itinerary São João do Piauí Brusque 88,284 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Blumenau Itinerary São João do Piauí Blumenau 293,949 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Jaraguá do Sul Itinerary São João do Piauí Jaraguá do Sul 130,130 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Biguaçu Itinerary São João do Piauí Biguaçu 51,992 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Joinville Itinerary São João do Piauí Joinville 461,304 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Florianópolis Itinerary São João do Piauí Florianópolis 412,724 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Palhoça Itinerary São João do Piauí Palhoça 122,423 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-São Bento do Sul Itinerary São João do Piauí São Bento do Sul 77,597 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Rio do Sul Itinerary São João do Piauí Rio do Sul 51,944 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-São José Itinerary São João do Piauí São José 200,000 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Paranaguá Itinerary São João do Piauí Paranaguá 141,013 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-São José dos Pinhais Itinerary São João do Piauí São José dos Pinhais 124,224 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Araucária Itinerary São João do Piauí Araucária 111,302 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Pinhais Itinerary São João do Piauí Pinhais 117,000 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Curitiba Itinerary São João do Piauí Curitiba 1,718,421 inhabitants

    Other names : San-Zhuan-du-Piaui, Sao Joao Do Piauhy, São Joao Do Piauhy, pi ao yi zhou sheng ruo ang, sa'o joya'o do piya'u'i, Сан-Жуан-ду-Пиауи, সাও জোয়াও ডো পিয়াউই, 皮奥伊州圣若昂

    Distance between Itajaí and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Itajaí
    Simplício Mendes 7,076 inhabitants 67 km
    Canto do Buriti 11,714 inhabitants 82 km
    São Raimundo Nonato 19,569 inhabitants 89 km
    Itaueira 5,146 inhabitants 120 km
    Itainópolis 2,922 inhabitants 132 km
    Oeiras 21,071 inhabitants 149 km
    Jaicós 7,107 inhabitants 165 km
    Picos 57,495 inhabitants 167 km
    Simões 4,332 inhabitants 179 km
    Floriano 48,587 inhabitants 197 km

    Places near São João do Piauí

    LocationsDistance from São João do Piauí
    Angical 56 km
    Nova Situação 58 km
    Tapera 57 km
    Pedra Letrada 67 km
    Jatobá 63 km
    Alagadiço Grande 48 km
    Baixa 63 km
    São José 60 km
    Malhada 65 km
    Lagoa 76 km
    Morena 72 km
    Riacho das Lajes 55 km
    Serra do Boqueirão 52 km
    Rio Mulungu 48 km
    Serra da Capivara 62 km
    Açude Veneza 44 km
    Riacho Bonito 69 km
    Riacho Pedra Branca 38 km
    Morro da Boa Vista 36 km
    Serra do Itaquatiara 56 km
    Morro São João Vermelho 41 km
    Riacho Angical 31 km
    Rio Itaquatiara 26 km
    Riacho Gameleira 36 km
    Riacho da Colônia 53 km
    Riacho Bom Jesus 16 km
    Chapada do Poço 37 km
    Lagoa do Níquel 5 km
    Lagoa do Boqueirãozinho 6 km
    Serra do Pinga 46 km
    Riacho do Caché 8 km
    Chapada da Soledade 22 km
    Lagoa das Marrecas 28 km
    Riacho do Luz Calado 30 km
    Riacho do Fidalgo 35 km
    Riacho Nova Olinda 46 km
    Chapada da Palmeira 32 km
    Riacho Queimadas 40 km
    Rio Fundo 57 km
    Chapada de São Miguel 54 km
    Lagoa do Alagadiço Grande 48 km