Distance between São João do Piauí and Petrolina
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in São João do Piauí      Hotels in São João do Piauí

Distance between São João do Piauí and Petrolina

São João do Piauí and Petrolina are separated by a distance of about 223.9 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between São João do Piauí and Petrolina, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration São João do Piauí for Petrolina and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between São João do Piauí and Petrolina.

To find a hotel in Petrolina, check the following page: Hotéis at Petrolina

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
223.9 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between São João do Piauí and Petrolina (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

223.9 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.2740 **

    Better routes from São João do Piauí to Petrolina

    How to go to São João do Piauí by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Petrolina to São João do Piauí ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at São João do Piauí or Petrolina, if necessary.

    Rent a car in São João do Piauí and Petrolina

    Find a hotel in São João do Piauí


    Comparison of São João do Piauí and Petrolina

    -São João do PiauíPetrolina
    StatePiauiPernambuco
    Population12,688 inhabitants194,650 inhabitants
    Average altitude219 m383 m
    Longitude-42.2466700-40.5008300
    Latitude-8.3580600-9.3986100
    Distance in a straight line223.9 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of São João do Piauí

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance São João do Piauí-Paulo Afonso Itinerary São João do Piauí Paulo Afonso 85,350 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Irecê Itinerary São João do Piauí Irecê 63,626 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Crato Itinerary São João do Piauí Crato 88,786 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Juazeiro do Norte Itinerary São João do Piauí Juazeiro do Norte 225,230 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Picos Itinerary São João do Piauí Picos 57,495 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Serra Talhada Itinerary São João do Piauí Serra Talhada 51,203 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Feira de Santana Itinerary São João do Piauí Feira de Santana 481,911 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Iguatu Itinerary São João do Piauí Iguatu 70,380 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Itabaiana Itinerary São João do Piauí Itabaiana 63,888 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Alagoinhas Itinerary São João do Piauí Alagoinhas 122,688 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Arcoverde Itinerary São João do Piauí Arcoverde 57,163 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Estância Itinerary São João do Piauí Estância 55,654 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-São Cristóvão Itinerary São João do Piauí São Cristóvão 71,539 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Nossa Senhora do Socorro Itinerary São João do Piauí Nossa Senhora do Socorro 163,993 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Aracaju Itinerary São João do Piauí Aracaju 490,175 inhabitants

    Other names : San-Zhuan-du-Piaui, Sao Joao Do Piauhy, São Joao Do Piauhy, pi ao yi zhou sheng ruo ang, sa'o joya'o do piya'u'i, Сан-Жуан-ду-Пиауи, সাও জোয়াও ডো পিয়াউই, 皮奥伊州圣若昂

    Distance between Petrolina and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Petrolina
    Simplício Mendes 7,076 inhabitants 67 km
    Canto do Buriti 11,714 inhabitants 82 km
    São Raimundo Nonato 19,569 inhabitants 89 km
    Itaueira 5,146 inhabitants 120 km
    Itainópolis 2,922 inhabitants 132 km
    Oeiras 21,071 inhabitants 149 km
    Jaicós 7,107 inhabitants 165 km
    Picos 57,495 inhabitants 167 km
    Simões 4,332 inhabitants 179 km
    Floriano 48,587 inhabitants 197 km

    Places near São João do Piauí

    LocationsDistance from São João do Piauí
    Angical 56 km
    Nova Situação 58 km
    Tapera 57 km
    Pedra Letrada 67 km
    Jatobá 63 km
    Alagadiço Grande 48 km
    Baixa 63 km
    São José 60 km
    Malhada 65 km
    Lagoa 76 km
    Morena 72 km
    Riacho das Lajes 55 km
    Serra do Boqueirão 52 km
    Rio Mulungu 48 km
    Serra da Capivara 62 km
    Açude Veneza 44 km
    Riacho Bonito 69 km
    Riacho Pedra Branca 38 km
    Morro da Boa Vista 36 km
    Serra do Itaquatiara 56 km
    Morro São João Vermelho 41 km
    Riacho Angical 31 km
    Rio Itaquatiara 26 km
    Riacho Gameleira 36 km
    Riacho da Colônia 53 km
    Riacho Bom Jesus 16 km
    Chapada do Poço 37 km
    Lagoa do Níquel 5 km
    Lagoa do Boqueirãozinho 6 km
    Serra do Pinga 46 km
    Riacho do Caché 8 km
    Chapada da Soledade 22 km
    Lagoa das Marrecas 28 km
    Riacho do Luz Calado 30 km
    Riacho do Fidalgo 35 km
    Riacho Nova Olinda 46 km
    Chapada da Palmeira 32 km
    Riacho Queimadas 40 km
    Rio Fundo 57 km
    Chapada de São Miguel 54 km
    Lagoa do Alagadiço Grande 48 km