Distance between São João do Piauí and Sobral
›› ›› ››      Rent a car in São João do Piauí      Hotels in São João do Piauí

Distance between São João do Piauí and Sobral

São João do Piauí and Sobral are separated by a distance of about 559.9 km straight line.

See also the distance and distance between São João do Piauí and Sobral, calculated for a trip (by car ), calculated for a bike ride, on foot or public transport (bus, metro, train, tram).

You also have the travel duration São João do Piauí for Sobral and the fuel costs (petrol or diesel) to cover the distance between São João do Piauí and Sobral.

To find a hotel in Sobral, check the following page: Hotéis at Sobral

Distance by car :
0
The travelling time :
0
Distance in a straight line :
559.9 km
Cost of fuel (gasoline)
0
Cost of fuel (diesel)
0
Cycling distance :
0
Bike duration :
0
Distance by car :

Distance between São João do Piauí and Sobral (by car) : 0.
Travel time by car : 0.
Cost of fuel (diesel) : 0.
Cost of fuel (gasoline) : 0.

559.9 km km0 m0h0mn


    ** Route generated in :: 0.2765 **

    Better routes from São João do Piauí to Sobral

    How to go to São João do Piauí by bus from any cities or places? What is the best route from Sobral to São João do Piauí ? You can find answers to these questions on this page and even more information like trip duration, the shortest and fastest routes. Below, you have links to rent a car at São João do Piauí or Sobral, if necessary.

    Rent a car in São João do Piauí and Sobral

    Find a hotel in São João do Piauí


    Comparison of São João do Piauí and Sobral

    -São João do PiauíSobral
    StatePiauiCeara
    Population12,688 inhabitants157,996 inhabitants
    Average altitude219 m75 m
    Longitude-42.2466700-40.3497200
    Latitude-8.3580600-3.6861100
    Distance in a straight line559.9 km
    Distance by car
    Duration route (by car)
    Distance (by bicycle)
    Durée (By bicycle)

    Routes of São João do Piauí

    DistanceRoutingPopulation
    Distance São João do Piauí-Itapipoca Itinerary São João do Piauí Itapipoca 55,784 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Crateús Itinerary São João do Piauí Crateús 52,933 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Parnaíba Itinerary São João do Piauí Parnaíba 138,008 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Caucaia Itinerary São João do Piauí Caucaia 275,019 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Maracanaú Itinerary São João do Piauí Maracanaú 193,529 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Pacatuba Itinerary São João do Piauí Pacatuba 55,291 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Fortaleza Itinerary São João do Piauí Fortaleza 2,400,000 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Horizonte Itinerary São João do Piauí Horizonte 51,171 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Aquiraz Itinerary São João do Piauí Aquiraz 65,116 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Cascavel Itinerary São João do Piauí Cascavel 52,357 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Teresina Itinerary São João do Piauí Teresina 744,512 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Timon Itinerary São João do Piauí Timon 124,427 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Iguatu Itinerary São João do Piauí Iguatu 70,380 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Caxias Itinerary São João do Piauí Caxias 148,072 inhabitants
    Distance São João do Piauí-Mossoró Itinerary São João do Piauí Mossoró 202,005 inhabitants

    Other names : San-Zhuan-du-Piaui, Sao Joao Do Piauhy, São Joao Do Piauhy, pi ao yi zhou sheng ruo ang, sa'o joya'o do piya'u'i, Сан-Жуан-ду-Пиауи, সাও জোয়াও ডো পিয়াউই, 皮奥伊州圣若昂

    Distance between Sobral and the nearest cities

    .

    CitiesPopulationDistance from Sobral
    Simplício Mendes 7,076 inhabitants 67 km
    Canto do Buriti 11,714 inhabitants 82 km
    São Raimundo Nonato 19,569 inhabitants 89 km
    Itaueira 5,146 inhabitants 120 km
    Itainópolis 2,922 inhabitants 132 km
    Oeiras 21,071 inhabitants 149 km
    Jaicós 7,107 inhabitants 165 km
    Picos 57,495 inhabitants 167 km
    Simões 4,332 inhabitants 179 km
    Floriano 48,587 inhabitants 197 km

    Places near São João do Piauí

    LocationsDistance from São João do Piauí
    Angical 56 km
    Nova Situação 58 km
    Tapera 57 km
    Pedra Letrada 67 km
    Jatobá 63 km
    Alagadiço Grande 48 km
    Baixa 63 km
    São José 60 km
    Malhada 65 km
    Lagoa 76 km
    Morena 72 km
    Riacho das Lajes 55 km
    Serra do Boqueirão 52 km
    Rio Mulungu 48 km
    Serra da Capivara 62 km
    Açude Veneza 44 km
    Riacho Bonito 69 km
    Riacho Pedra Branca 38 km
    Morro da Boa Vista 36 km
    Serra do Itaquatiara 56 km
    Morro São João Vermelho 41 km
    Riacho Angical 31 km
    Rio Itaquatiara 26 km
    Riacho Gameleira 36 km
    Riacho da Colônia 53 km
    Riacho Bom Jesus 16 km
    Chapada do Poço 37 km
    Lagoa do Níquel 5 km
    Lagoa do Boqueirãozinho 6 km
    Serra do Pinga 46 km
    Riacho do Caché 8 km
    Chapada da Soledade 22 km
    Lagoa das Marrecas 28 km
    Riacho do Luz Calado 30 km
    Riacho do Fidalgo 35 km
    Riacho Nova Olinda 46 km
    Chapada da Palmeira 32 km
    Riacho Queimadas 40 km
    Rio Fundo 57 km
    Chapada de São Miguel 54 km
    Lagoa do Alagadiço Grande 48 km